Display: 35 in, AMVA, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 2500 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 200000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

Adobe RGB: 75 %

Dimensions: 833.95 x 395.55 x 94.49 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandBenQ
ModelEX3501R
Model year2017

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class35 in (inches)
Diagonal889 mm (millimeters)
88.9 cm (centimeters)
35 in (inches)
2.9167 ft (feet)
Width819.408 mm (millimeters)
81.9408 cm (centimeters)
32.2602 in (inches)
2.6883 ft (feet)
Height345.888 mm (millimeters)
34.5888 cm (centimeters)
13.6176 in (inches)
1.1348 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1800 mm (millimeters)
180 cm (centimeters)
70.8661 in (inches)
5.9055 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerAU Optronics
Panel modelM350QVR01.1
Panel typeAMVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.238 mm (millimeters)
0.0238 cm (centimeters)
0.0094 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density106 ppi (pixels per inch)
41 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area85.92 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)75 % (percent)
DCI P385 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast2500 : 1
Dynamic contrast200000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
Average response time15 ms (milliseconds)
0.0150 s (seconds)
Maximum response time20 ms (milliseconds)
0.0200 s (seconds)
Input lag15 ms (milliseconds)
0.0150 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)28 kHz - 155 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (eco)35 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)65.7 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width833.95 mm (millimeters)
83.395 cm (centimeters)
32.8327 in (inches)
2.7361 ft (feet)
Height395.55 mm (millimeters)
39.555 cm (centimeters)
15.5728 in (inches)
1.2977 ft (feet)
Depth94.49 mm (millimeters)
9.449 cm (centimeters)
3.7201 in (inches)
0.31 ft (feet)
Width with stand833.95 mm (millimeters)
83.395 cm (centimeters)
32.8327 in (inches)
2.7361 ft (feet)
Height with stand444.02 mm (millimeters)
44.402 cm (centimeters)
17.4811 in (inches)
1.4568 ft (feet)
Depth with stand224.08 mm (millimeters)
22.408 cm (centimeters)
8.822 in (inches)
0.7352 ft (feet)
Weight with stand10.4 kg (kilograms)
22.93 lbs (pounds)
Box weight16.4 kg (kilograms)
36.16 lbs (pounds)
ColorsGray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountNo
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range60 mm (millimeters)
6 cm (centimeters)
2.3622 in (inches)
0.1969 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x USB 3.0 (downstream)
1 x USB 3.1 (Type-C)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMA (Advanced Motion Accelerator)
AMD FreeSync technology
Brightness Intelligence Plus
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue light
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR
TCO Displays

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable - mini-DP to DP
HDMI cable
USB Type-C cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington