Display: 64.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 55 Hz - 75 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 1456 x 368.3 x 33 mm

Weight: 4.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandToshiba
SeriesUA6
Model65UA6B63
Model alias65UA6B63DB
65UA6B63DG
Model year2014

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class64.5 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width1428.48 mm (millimeters)
142.848 cm (centimeters)
56.2394 in (inches)
4.6866 ft (feet)
Height803.52 mm (millimeters)
80.352 cm (centimeters)
31.6346 in (inches)
2.6362 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density34 ppi (pixels per inch)
13 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area214.05 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 80 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)55 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.4 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.45 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)26 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1456 mm (millimeters)
145.6 cm (centimeters)
57.3228 in (inches)
4.7769 ft (feet)
Height368.3 mm (millimeters)
36.83 cm (centimeters)
14.5 in (inches)
1.2083 ft (feet)
Depth33 mm (millimeters)
3.3 cm (centimeters)
1.2992 in (inches)
0.1083 ft (feet)
Weight4.2 kg (kilograms)
9.26 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand619.8 mm (millimeters)
61.98 cm (centimeters)
24.4016 in (inches)
2.0335 ft (feet)
Height with stand454 mm (millimeters)
45.4 cm (centimeters)
17.874 in (inches)
1.4895 ft (feet)
Depth with stand173.7 mm (millimeters)
17.37 cm (centimeters)
6.8386 in (inches)
0.5699 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5 kg (kilograms)
11.02 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DVI-D Dual Link
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesD-sub cable