Display: 74.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 60 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 1677 x 430 x 30.9 mm

Weight: 6.3 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandLG
SeriesQNED80 / QNED8E
Model75QNED80A6A
Model alias75QNED80A3A
75QNED8EA6B
75" LG QNED AI QNED80A 4K Smart TV 2025
75" LG QNED AI QNED8E
Model year2017

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class74.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.4 mm (millimeters)
69.84 cm (centimeters)
27.4961 in (inches)
2.2913 ft (feet)
Height928.26 mm (millimeters)
92.826 cm (centimeters)
36.5457 in (inches)
3.0455 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.364 mm (millimeters)
0.0364 cm (centimeters)
0.0143 in (inches)
0.0012 ft (feet)
Pixel density69 ppi (pixels per inch)
27 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.9 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.45 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.45 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)23 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)52 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1677 mm (millimeters)
167.7 cm (centimeters)
66.0236 in (inches)
5.502 ft (feet)
Height430 mm (millimeters)
43 cm (centimeters)
16.9291 in (inches)
1.4108 ft (feet)
Depth30.9 mm (millimeters)
3.09 cm (centimeters)
1.2165 in (inches)
0.1014 ft (feet)
Weight6.3 kg (kilograms)
13.89 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand728.98 mm (millimeters)
72.898 cm (centimeters)
28.7 in (inches)
2.3917 ft (feet)
Height with stand485.1 mm (millimeters)
48.51 cm (centimeters)
19.0984 in (inches)
1.5915 ft (feet)
Depth with stand180.3 mm (millimeters)
18.03 cm (centimeters)
7.0984 in (inches)
0.5915 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7 kg (kilograms)
15.43 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
White

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesBlue Light Filter
DDC/CI
Flicker-free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
ENERGY STAR 6.0

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesD-sub cable