Display: 74.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 2000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 56 Hz - 76 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 849.9 x 391.2 x 44.5 mm

Weight: 36.6 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandLG
SeriesQNED80
Model75QNED816QA
Model alias75QNED81QA
75QNED819QA
75QNED829QB
75QNED823QB
75QNED826QB
Model year2016

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class74.5 in (inches)
Diagonal1893 mm (millimeters)
189.3 cm (centimeters)
74.5276 in (inches)
6.2106 ft (feet)
Width1650.24 mm (millimeters)
165.024 cm (centimeters)
64.9701 in (inches)
5.4142 ft (feet)
Height928.26 mm (millimeters)
92.826 cm (centimeters)
36.5457 in (inches)
3.0455 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.37:1
Resolution2560 x 1080 pixels
Pixel pitch0.32 mm (millimeters)
0.032 cm (centimeters)
0.0126 in (inches)
0.0011 ft (feet)
Pixel density39 ppi (pixels per inch)
15 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area460.73 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast2000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
Average response time12 ms (milliseconds)
0.0120 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)31 kHz - 83 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)56 Hz - 76 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)46 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)73 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classB

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width849.9 mm (millimeters)
84.99 cm (centimeters)
33.4606 in (inches)
2.7884 ft (feet)
Height391.2 mm (millimeters)
39.12 cm (centimeters)
15.4016 in (inches)
1.2835 ft (feet)
Depth44.5 mm (millimeters)
4.45 cm (centimeters)
1.752 in (inches)
0.146 ft (feet)
Weight36.6 kg (kilograms)
80.69 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand849.9 mm (millimeters)
84.99 cm (centimeters)
33.4606 in (inches)
2.7884 ft (feet)
Height with stand450.5 mm (millimeters)
45.05 cm (centimeters)
17.7362 in (inches)
1.478 ft (feet)
Depth with stand274.3 mm (millimeters)
27.43 cm (centimeters)
10.7992 in (inches)
0.8999 ft (feet)
Weight with stand12.7 kg (kilograms)
28 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel45 ° (degrees)
Right swivel45 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt25 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (upstream)
2 x USB 3.0 (downstream)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x DVI-D Dual Link
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesBlue Light Filter
Flicker-free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR
TCO Displays 6.0

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
USB 3.0 cable