Display: 64.5 in, VA, Direct LED (Full-Array Local Dimming), 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 620 cd/m²

Static contrast: 6900 : 1

Refresh rate: 100 Hz / 120 Hz

Frame interpolation: 480 MR (Motion Rate)

TV tuner: Analog (NTSC/PAL/SECAM), ATSC, Clear QAM

Dimensions: 1450.34 x 840.74 x 104.14 mm

Weight: 23.9 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandHisense
SeriesH9G
Model65H9G
Model alias65Q9G
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class64.5 in (inches)
Diagonal1639 mm (millimeters)
163.9 cm (centimeters)
64.5276 in (inches)
5.3773 ft (feet)
Width1428.48 mm (millimeters)
142.848 cm (centimeters)
56.2394 in (inches)
4.6866 ft (feet)
Height803.52 mm (millimeters)
80.352 cm (centimeters)
31.6346 in (inches)
2.6362 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.372 mm (millimeters)
0.0372 cm (centimeters)
0.0146 in (inches)
0.0012 ft (feet)
Pixel density68 ppi (pixels per inch)
26 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area94.13 % (percent)
BacklightDirect LED (Full-Array Local Dimming)
DCI P392 % (percent)
Brightness620 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast6900 : 1
HDRDolby Vision
HDR10
HDR10+
HLG (Hybrid Log Gamma)
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time3 ms (milliseconds)
0.0030 s (seconds)
Average response time8 ms (milliseconds)
0.0080 s (seconds)
Hisense ULED
Local dimming - up to 132 zones

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)100 Hz / 120 Hz (hertz)

Frame interpolation

Many smart TV sets use a technology for interpolating (inserting) of intermediate frames between existing ones in order to achieve more fluent visualization, especially for dynamic scenes.
Interpolation technologyMotion Rate
Interpolation value480
Interpolation measurement unitMR

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)300 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)358 kWh (kilowatt-hours)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1450.34 mm (millimeters)
145.034 cm (centimeters)
57.1 in (inches)
4.7583 ft (feet)
Height840.74 mm (millimeters)
84.074 cm (centimeters)
33.1 in (inches)
2.7583 ft (feet)
Depth104.14 mm (millimeters)
10.414 cm (centimeters)
4.1 in (inches)
0.3417 ft (feet)
Weight23.9 kg (kilograms)
52.69 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand1450.34 mm (millimeters)
145.034 cm (centimeters)
57.1 in (inches)
4.7583 ft (feet)
Height with stand904.24 mm (millimeters)
90.424 cm (centimeters)
35.6 in (inches)
2.9667 ft (feet)
Depth with stand345.44 mm (millimeters)
34.544 cm (centimeters)
13.6 in (inches)
1.1333 ft (feet)
Weight with stand25.08 kg (kilograms)
55.29 lbs (pounds)
Box width1600.2 mm (millimeters)
160.02 cm (centimeters)
63 in (inches)
5.25 ft (feet)
Box height972.82 mm (millimeters)
97.282 cm (centimeters)
38.3 in (inches)
3.1917 ft (feet)
Box depth177.8 mm (millimeters)
17.78 cm (centimeters)
7 in (inches)
0.5833 ft (feet)
Box weight37.19 kg (kilograms)
81.99 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface400 x 400 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltNo
Stand width - 898 mm
Stand depth - 345 mm

TV tuner

The TV tuner is a device, which allows the receiving and visualization of a certain type of television signal. There are tuners for digital, analog, cable and satellite television.
TV tunerAnalog (NTSC/PAL/SECAM)
ATSC
Clear QAM

OS, apps and software features

Information about the operating system, applications, various software features if available.
Operating system (OS)Android 10.0

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 10 W (watts)
Dolby Audio
Dolby Atmos

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN
Wi-Fi
802.11a (IEEE 802.11a-1999)
802.11b (IEEE 802.11b-1999)
802.11g (IEEE 802.11g-2003)
802.11n (IEEE 802.11n-2009)
802.11n 5GHz
802.11ac (IEEE 802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Wi-Fi Direct
2x2 MiMO

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x USB 2.0
1 x Ethernet RJ45
4 x HDMI 2.0 (b)
1 x Cable/Antenna In (F-type)
1 x AV Composite In (Video + L/R)
1 x Optical Audio Out
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features4K upscaling
Alexa
Chromecast
Game Mode
Hi-View™ Engine
Google Assistant
Netflix
Noise reduction
Quantum Dot Color
Wide Color Gamut
Voice Remote

Image file formats

Smart TV sets allow the display of different image file formats.
Image file formatsJPEG
GIF
PNG

Audio file formats

Smart TV sets allow playing different audio file formats.
Audio file formats/codecs3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Project, .3gp)
AAC (Advanced Audio Coding)
AAC+ / aacPlus / HE-AAC v1
FLAC (Free Lossless Audio Codec, .flac)
M4A (MPEG-4 Audio, .m4a)
MP3 (MPEG-2 Audio Layer II, .mp3)
WMA (Windows Media Audio, .wma)
WAV (Waveform Audio File Format, .wav, .wave)

Video file formats

Smart TV sets allow playing various video file formats.
Video file formats/codecs3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Project, .3gp)
AVI (Audio Video Interleaved, .avi)
DivX (.avi, .divx, .mkv)
H.263
H.264 / MPEG-4 Part 10 / AVC video
H.265 / MPEG-H Part 2 / HEVC
MKV (Matroska Multimedia Container, .mkv .mk3d .mka .mks)
MP4 (MPEG-4 Part 14, .mp4, .m4a, .m4p, .m4b, .m4r, .m4v)
MPEG-4
WMV (Windows Media Video, .wmv)

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-15 °C - 45 °C (degrees Celsius)
5 °F - 113 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 70 % (percent)