Display: 31.5 in, IPS, Direct LED, 1366 x 768 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Refresh rate: 50 Hz / 60 Hz

Frame interpolation: 120 MR (Motion Rate)

TV tuner: Analog (NTSC/PAL/SECAM), NTSC, ATSC, Clear QAM

Dimensions: 716.3 x 429.26 x 86.36 mm

Weight: 3.8 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandHisense
SeriesH4F
Model32H4030F3
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.4 mm (millimeters)
69.84 cm (centimeters)
27.4961 in (inches)
2.2913 ft (feet)
Height392.85 mm (millimeters)
39.285 cm (centimeters)
15.4665 in (inches)
1.2889 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Aspect ratio1.779:1
Resolution1366 x 768 pixels
Pixel pitch0.511 mm (millimeters)
0.0511 cm (centimeters)
0.0201 in (inches)
0.0017 ft (feet)
Pixel density49 ppi (pixels per inch)
19 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.23 % (percent)
BacklightDirect LED
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz / 60 Hz (hertz)

Frame interpolation

Many smart TV sets use a technology for interpolating (inserting) of intermediate frames between existing ones in order to achieve more fluent visualization, especially for dynamic scenes.
Interpolation technologyMotion Rate
Interpolation value120
Interpolation measurement unitMR

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)50 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width716.3 mm (millimeters)
71.63 cm (centimeters)
28.2008 in (inches)
2.3501 ft (feet)
Height429.26 mm (millimeters)
42.926 cm (centimeters)
16.9 in (inches)
1.4083 ft (feet)
Depth86.36 mm (millimeters)
8.636 cm (centimeters)
3.4 in (inches)
0.2833 ft (feet)
Weight3.8 kg (kilograms)
8.38 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand716.3 mm (millimeters)
71.63 cm (centimeters)
28.2008 in (inches)
2.3501 ft (feet)
Height with stand469.9 mm (millimeters)
46.99 cm (centimeters)
18.5 in (inches)
1.5417 ft (feet)
Depth with stand160.02 mm (millimeters)
16.002 cm (centimeters)
6.3 in (inches)
0.525 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.9 kg (kilograms)
8.6 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface200 x 200 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltNo

TV tuner

The TV tuner is a device, which allows the receiving and visualization of a certain type of television signal. There are tuners for digital, analog, cable and satellite television.
TV tunerAnalog (NTSC/PAL/SECAM)
NTSC
ATSC
Clear QAM

OS, apps and software features

Information about the operating system, applications, various software features if available.
Operating system (OS)Roku TV

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 6 W (watts)
DTS TruSurround

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkWi-Fi
802.11a (IEEE 802.11a-1999)
802.11b (IEEE 802.11b-1999)
802.11g (IEEE 802.11g-2003)
802.11n (IEEE 802.11n-2009)
802.11n 5GHz
802.11ac (IEEE 802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Direct

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 2.0
3 x HDMI (ARC; CEC)
1 x Cable/Antenna In (F-type female)
1 x AV Composite In (Video + L/R)
1 x Optical Audio Out
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAlexa
Game mode
Google Assistant
Noise Reduction
Parental Control
Smooth Motion

Image file formats

Smart TV sets allow the display of different image file formats.
Image file formatsJPEG
GIF
PNG

Audio file formats

Smart TV sets allow playing different audio file formats.
Audio file formats/codecsAAC (Advanced Audio Coding)
eAAC+ / aacPlus v2 / HE-AAC v2
FLAC (Free Lossless Audio Codec, .flac)
MIDI
MP3 (MPEG-2 Audio Layer II, .mp3)
WMA (Windows Media Audio, .wma)
WAV (Waveform Audio File Format, .wav, .wave)

Video file formats

Smart TV sets allow playing various video file formats.
Video file formats/codecs3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Project, .3gp)
3GPP2 (3rd Generation Partnership Project 2, .3g2)
AVI (Audio Video Interleaved, .avi)
H.263
H.264 / MPEG-4 Part 10 / AVC video
H.265 / MPEG-H Part 2 / HEVC
MKV (Matroska Multimedia Container, .mkv .mk3d .mka .mks)
MP4 (MPEG-4 Part 14, .mp4, .m4a, .m4p, .m4b, .m4r, .m4v)
MPEG-4

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-15 °C - 45 °C (degrees Celsius)
5 °F - 113 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 70 % (percent)