Display: 24 in, IPS-ADS, W-LED, 1920 x 1200 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 10000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 56 Hz - 75 Hz

Dimensions: 534.6 x 351.5 x 39.7 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandHannspree
ModelHP246PDB
Model aliasHP 246 PDB
HSG1342
Model year2022

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class24 in (inches)
Diagonal609.6 mm (millimeters)
60.96 cm (centimeters)
24 in (inches)
2 ft (feet)
Width531.36 mm (millimeters)
53.136 cm (centimeters)
20.9197 in (inches)
1.7433 ft (feet)
Height298.89 mm (millimeters)
29.889 cm (centimeters)
11.7673 in (inches)
0.9806 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS-ADS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.6:1
16:10
Resolution1920 x 1200 pixels
Pixel pitch0.274 mm (millimeters)
0.0274 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density91 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area84.52 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast10000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 83 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)56 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)2.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)15 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)15 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classD

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width534.6 mm (millimeters)
53.46 cm (centimeters)
21.0472 in (inches)
1.7539 ft (feet)
Height351.5 mm (millimeters)
35.15 cm (centimeters)
13.8386 in (inches)
1.1532 ft (feet)
Depth39.7 mm (millimeters)
3.97 cm (centimeters)
1.563 in (inches)
0.1302 ft (feet)
Width with stand534.6 mm (millimeters)
53.46 cm (centimeters)
21.0472 in (inches)
1.7539 ft (feet)
Height with stand466.5 mm (millimeters)
46.65 cm (centimeters)
18.3661 in (inches)
1.5305 ft (feet)
Depth with stand190 mm (millimeters)
19 cm (centimeters)
7.4803 in (inches)
0.6234 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.45 kg (kilograms)
7.61 lbs (pounds)
Box width585 mm (millimeters)
58.5 cm (centimeters)
23.0315 in (inches)
1.9193 ft (feet)
Box height415 mm (millimeters)
41.5 cm (centimeters)
16.3386 in (inches)
1.3615 ft (feet)
Box depth120 mm (millimeters)
12 cm (centimeters)
4.7244 in (inches)
0.3937 ft (feet)
Box weight4.65 kg (kilograms)
10.25 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth190 mm (millimeters)
19 cm (centimeters)
7.4803 in (inches)
0.6234 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range120 mm (millimeters)
12 cm (centimeters)
4.7244 in (inches)
0.3937 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel45 ° (degrees)
Right swivel45 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesFlicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 90 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington