Display: 27 in, AHVA IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 10000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 56 Hz - 75 Hz

Dimensions: 613.9 x 358.7 x 40.7 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandHannspree
ModelHC272PFB
Model aliasHC 272 PFB
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width596 mm (millimeters)
59.6 cm (centimeters)
23.4646 in (inches)
1.9554 ft (feet)
Height336.15 mm (millimeters)
33.615 cm (centimeters)
13.2343 in (inches)
1.1029 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1800 mm (millimeters)
180 cm (centimeters)
70.8661 in (inches)
5.9055 ft (feet)
Panel typeAHVA IPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.98 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast10000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 113 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)56 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)4 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.2 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)26 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)26 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classF

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.9 mm (millimeters)
61.39 cm (centimeters)
24.1693 in (inches)
2.0141 ft (feet)
Height358.7 mm (millimeters)
35.87 cm (centimeters)
14.122 in (inches)
1.1768 ft (feet)
Depth40.7 mm (millimeters)
4.07 cm (centimeters)
1.6024 in (inches)
0.1335 ft (feet)
Width with stand613.9 mm (millimeters)
61.39 cm (centimeters)
24.1693 in (inches)
2.0141 ft (feet)
Height with stand459.1 mm (millimeters)
45.91 cm (centimeters)
18.0748 in (inches)
1.5062 ft (feet)
Depth with stand195.7 mm (millimeters)
19.57 cm (centimeters)
7.7047 in (inches)
0.6421 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.7 kg (kilograms)
8.16 lbs (pounds)
Box width672 mm (millimeters)
67.2 cm (centimeters)
26.4567 in (inches)
2.2047 ft (feet)
Box height432 mm (millimeters)
43.2 cm (centimeters)
17.0079 in (inches)
1.4173 ft (feet)
Box depth105 mm (millimeters)
10.5 cm (centimeters)
4.1339 in (inches)
0.3445 ft (feet)
Box weight5.2 kg (kilograms)
11.46 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth195.7 mm (millimeters)
19.57 cm (centimeters)
7.7047 in (inches)
0.6421 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt10 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-side bezelless design
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington