Display: 34 in, VA, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 4000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 120 %

Dimensions: 808.9 x 363.5 x 115.7 mm

Weight: 6.22 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandGigabyte
ModelG34WQCP
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal863.6 mm (millimeters)
86.36 cm (centimeters)
34 in (inches)
2.8333 ft (feet)
Width797.22 mm (millimeters)
79.722 cm (centimeters)
31.3866 in (inches)
2.6156 ft (feet)
Height333.72 mm (millimeters)
33.372 cm (centimeters)
13.1386 in (inches)
1.0949 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.232 mm (millimeters)
0.0232 cm (centimeters)
0.0091 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.48 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB120 % (percent)
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast4000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)34 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width808.9 mm (millimeters)
80.89 cm (centimeters)
31.8465 in (inches)
2.6539 ft (feet)
Height363.5 mm (millimeters)
36.35 cm (centimeters)
14.311 in (inches)
1.1926 ft (feet)
Depth115.7 mm (millimeters)
11.57 cm (centimeters)
4.5551 in (inches)
0.3796 ft (feet)
Weight6.22 kg (kilograms)
13.71 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand808.9 mm (millimeters)
80.89 cm (centimeters)
31.8465 in (inches)
2.6539 ft (feet)
Height with stand388.8 mm (millimeters)
38.88 cm (centimeters)
15.3071 in (inches)
1.2756 ft (feet)
Depth with stand234.8 mm (millimeters)
23.48 cm (centimeters)
9.2441 in (inches)
0.7703 ft (feet)
Weight with stand8.34 kg (kilograms)
18.39 lbs (pounds)
Box width995 mm (millimeters)
99.5 cm (centimeters)
39.1732 in (inches)
3.2644 ft (feet)
Box height565 mm (millimeters)
56.5 cm (centimeters)
22.2441 in (inches)
1.8537 ft (feet)
Box depth196 mm (millimeters)
19.6 cm (centimeters)
7.7165 in (inches)
0.643 ft (feet)
Box weight12.1 kg (kilograms)
26.68 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth234.8 mm (millimeters)
23.48 cm (centimeters)
9.2441 in (inches)
0.7703 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range100 mm (millimeters)
10 cm (centimeters)
3.937 in (inches)
0.3281 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)
Clear Sound

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
2 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync Premium
Aim Stabilizer
Black Equalizer
Crosshair
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
OSD Sidekick
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Timer

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington