Display: 26.5 in, QD-OLED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1500000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 240 Hz

Dimensions: 610.3 x 356.4 x 64.2 mm

Weight: 5.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandGigabyte
ModelMO27Q2
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class26.5 in (inches)
Diagonal673.1 mm (millimeters)
67.31 cm (centimeters)
26.5 in (inches)
2.2083 ft (feet)
Width590.42 mm (millimeters)
59.042 cm (centimeters)
23.2449 in (inches)
1.9371 ft (feet)
Height333.72 mm (millimeters)
33.372 cm (centimeters)
13.1386 in (inches)
1.0949 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerSamsung
Panel typeQD-OLED
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.229 mm (millimeters)
0.0229 cm (centimeters)
0.009 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density110 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.59 % (percent)
DCI P399 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1500000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400 True Black
HDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time0.03 ms (milliseconds)
0.0000 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 240 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)41 W (watts)
Power board built-in

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width610.3 mm (millimeters)
61.03 cm (centimeters)
24.0276 in (inches)
2.0023 ft (feet)
Height356.4 mm (millimeters)
35.64 cm (centimeters)
14.0315 in (inches)
1.1693 ft (feet)
Depth64.2 mm (millimeters)
6.42 cm (centimeters)
2.5276 in (inches)
0.2106 ft (feet)
Weight5.1 kg (kilograms)
11.24 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand610.3 mm (millimeters)
61.03 cm (centimeters)
24.0276 in (inches)
2.0023 ft (feet)
Height with stand499.54 mm (millimeters)
49.954 cm (centimeters)
19.6669 in (inches)
1.6389 ft (feet)
Depth with stand187.5 mm (millimeters)
18.75 cm (centimeters)
7.3819 in (inches)
0.6152 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.7 kg (kilograms)
14.77 lbs (pounds)
Box width860 mm (millimeters)
86 cm (centimeters)
33.8583 in (inches)
2.8215 ft (feet)
Box height470 mm (millimeters)
47 cm (centimeters)
18.5039 in (inches)
1.542 ft (feet)
Box depth160 mm (millimeters)
16 cm (centimeters)
6.2992 in (inches)
0.5249 ft (feet)
Box weight11.63 kg (kilograms)
25.64 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth187.5 mm (millimeters)
18.75 cm (centimeters)
7.3819 in (inches)
0.6152 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 18W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; upstream)
2 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.1 (CEC; ALLM; VRR)
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features6-axis color control
AI-based OLED Care
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro
Apply Picture Mode
Auto-Updated
Black Equalizer 2.0
Blue Light Reduction
Counter
Crosshair
Dashboard
Eagle Eye
Flicker-free technology
GameAssist
High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3)
KVM Switch
Night Vision
OSD Sidekick
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
RGB Fusion 2.0
Tactical Switch
Timer
VESA ClearMR 13000

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot