Display: 27 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 99 %,

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 623.3 x 369.61 x 55.56 mm

Weight: 3.74 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandDell
ModelSE2725H
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.99 mm (millimeters)
68.599 cm (centimeters)
27.0075 in (inches)
2.2506 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area87.28 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
Average response time8 ms (milliseconds)
0.0080 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (eco)16 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)17 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)30 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)50.76 kWh (kilowatt-hours)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width623.3 mm (millimeters)
62.33 cm (centimeters)
24.5394 in (inches)
2.0449 ft (feet)
Height369.61 mm (millimeters)
36.961 cm (centimeters)
14.5516 in (inches)
1.2126 ft (feet)
Depth55.56 mm (millimeters)
5.556 cm (centimeters)
2.1874 in (inches)
0.1823 ft (feet)
Weight3.74 kg (kilograms)
8.25 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand623.3 mm (millimeters)
62.33 cm (centimeters)
24.5394 in (inches)
2.0449 ft (feet)
Height with stand459.21 mm (millimeters)
45.921 cm (centimeters)
18.0791 in (inches)
1.5066 ft (feet)
Depth with stand199.87 mm (millimeters)
19.987 cm (centimeters)
7.8689 in (inches)
0.6557 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.59 kg (kilograms)
10.12 lbs (pounds)
Box weight6.58 kg (kilograms)
14.51 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth199.87 mm (millimeters)
19.987 cm (centimeters)
7.8689 in (inches)
0.6557 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesDell Display Manager with Easy Arrange
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR 8.0
EPEAT
RoHS
TCO Certified
TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort - 3 star
TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 80 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington