Display: 47.6 in, OLED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 135 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1350000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 120 Hz

Dimensions: 1068.5 x 646.9 x 105.5 mm

Weight: 16.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandBenQ
ModelEX480UZ
Model aliasMOBIUZ EX480UZ
Model year2022

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class47.6 in (inches)
Diagonal1209 mm (millimeters)
120.9 cm (centimeters)
47.5984 in (inches)
3.9665 ft (feet)
Width1054.08 mm (millimeters)
105.408 cm (centimeters)
41.4992 in (inches)
3.4583 ft (feet)
Height592.92 mm (millimeters)
59.292 cm (centimeters)
23.3433 in (inches)
1.9453 ft (feet)
Panel typeOLED
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.274 mm (millimeters)
0.0274 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.42 % (percent)
DCI P398 % (percent)
Brightness135 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness450 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1350000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 400 True Black
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time0.1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0001 s (seconds)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 120 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)90 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1068.5 mm (millimeters)
106.85 cm (centimeters)
42.0669 in (inches)
3.5056 ft (feet)
Height646.9 mm (millimeters)
64.69 cm (centimeters)
25.4685 in (inches)
2.1224 ft (feet)
Depth105.5 mm (millimeters)
10.55 cm (centimeters)
4.1535 in (inches)
0.3461 ft (feet)
Weight16.2 kg (kilograms)
35.71 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand1068.5 mm (millimeters)
106.85 cm (centimeters)
42.0669 in (inches)
3.5056 ft (feet)
Height with stand700 mm (millimeters)
70 cm (centimeters)
27.5591 in (inches)
2.2966 ft (feet)
Depth with stand267.6 mm (millimeters)
26.76 cm (centimeters)
10.5354 in (inches)
0.878 ft (feet)
Weight with stand19.3 kg (kilograms)
42.55 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth267.6 mm (millimeters)
26.76 cm (centimeters)
10.5354 in (inches)
0.878 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Silver with Red

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface200 x 200 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt2 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)
Subwoofer1 x 10 W (watts)
True Sound by treVolo

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; upstream)
2 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMA
AMD FreeSync Premium
Black eQualizer
Blue Light Filter
Brightness Intelligence Plus (B.I.+)
Color Vibrance
Color Weakness
ePaper
Flicker-free technology
FPS and RTS Modes
HDRi
KVM Switch
Light Tuner
Motion Blue Reduction
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTUV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TUV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 85 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
Remote control