Display: 34 in, VA, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 144 Hz

Dimensions: 759.7 x 380.4 x 150.2 mm

Weight: 6.94 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandBenQ
ModelEX3410R
Model aliasMobiuz EX3410R
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal863.6 mm (millimeters)
86.36 cm (centimeters)
34 in (inches)
2.8333 ft (feet)
Width799.8 mm (millimeters)
79.98 cm (centimeters)
31.4882 in (inches)
2.624 ft (feet)
Height334.8 mm (millimeters)
33.48 cm (centimeters)
13.1811 in (inches)
1.0984 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1000 mm (millimeters)
100 cm (centimeters)
39.3701 in (inches)
3.2808 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area92.66 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
HDRHDRi
DisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time2 ms (milliseconds)
0.0020 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 144 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)30.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)88 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width759.7 mm (millimeters)
75.97 cm (centimeters)
29.9094 in (inches)
2.4925 ft (feet)
Height380.4 mm (millimeters)
38.04 cm (centimeters)
14.9764 in (inches)
1.248 ft (feet)
Depth150.2 mm (millimeters)
15.02 cm (centimeters)
5.9134 in (inches)
0.4928 ft (feet)
Weight6.94 kg (kilograms)
15.3 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand759.7 mm (millimeters)
75.97 cm (centimeters)
29.9094 in (inches)
2.4925 ft (feet)
Height with stand430.8 mm (millimeters)
43.08 cm (centimeters)
16.9606 in (inches)
1.4134 ft (feet)
Depth with stand269.7 mm (millimeters)
26.97 cm (centimeters)
10.6181 in (inches)
0.8848 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.85 kg (kilograms)
21.72 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth269.7 mm (millimeters)
26.97 cm (centimeters)
10.6181 in (inches)
0.8848 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range100 mm (millimeters)
10 cm (centimeters)
3.937 in (inches)
0.3281 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)
Subwoofer1 x 5 W (watts)
2.1 CH
TrueSound by TreVolo

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (Type-B; upstream)
2 x USB 3.0 (Type-A; downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync Premium Pro
Black eQualizer
Brightness Intelligence Plus (BI+)
Color Vibrance
Color Weakness
FPS Mode
Light Tuner
Low Blue Light
Motion Blur Reduction
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Racing Mode
Scenario Mapping

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
Remote control

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington