Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 539.6 x 322.2 x 44.6 mm

Weight: 3.9 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
SeriesProArt
ModelPA24ACRV
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.698 mm (millimeters)
60.4698 cm (centimeters)
23.807 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width526.848 mm (millimeters)
52.6848 cm (centimeters)
20.742 in (inches)
1.7285 ft (feet)
Height296.35 mm (millimeters)
29.635 cm (centimeters)
11.6673 in (inches)
0.9723 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.206 mm (millimeters)
0.0206 cm (centimeters)
0.0081 in (inches)
0.0007 ft (feet)
Pixel density123 ppi (pixels per inch)
48 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.8 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
DCI P395 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)15 kHz - 135 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)15 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width539.6 mm (millimeters)
53.96 cm (centimeters)
21.2441 in (inches)
1.7703 ft (feet)
Height322.2 mm (millimeters)
32.22 cm (centimeters)
12.685 in (inches)
1.0571 ft (feet)
Depth44.6 mm (millimeters)
4.46 cm (centimeters)
1.7559 in (inches)
0.1463 ft (feet)
Weight3.9 kg (kilograms)
8.6 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand539.6 mm (millimeters)
53.96 cm (centimeters)
21.2441 in (inches)
1.7703 ft (feet)
Height with stand374.9 mm (millimeters)
37.49 cm (centimeters)
14.7598 in (inches)
1.23 ft (feet)
Depth with stand197.2 mm (millimeters)
19.72 cm (centimeters)
7.7638 in (inches)
0.647 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.6 kg (kilograms)
12.35 lbs (pounds)
Box width620 mm (millimeters)
62 cm (centimeters)
24.4094 in (inches)
2.0341 ft (feet)
Box height390 mm (millimeters)
39 cm (centimeters)
15.3543 in (inches)
1.2795 ft (feet)
Box depth127 mm (millimeters)
12.7 cm (centimeters)
5 in (inches)
0.4167 ft (feet)
Box weight8.1 kg (kilograms)
17.86 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth197.2 mm (millimeters)
19.72 cm (centimeters)
7.7638 in (inches)
0.647 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)
Cable management

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 2; 10 Gbps; upstream; 96W; DP Alt Mode)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 2; 10 Gbps; downstream)
1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort (out; MST)
1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (in)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out 3.0
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
Ambient light sensor
Asus ProArt Chroma Tune
Asus ProArt Preset (10 modes)
Asus ProArt Palette
CalMAN Verified
Color Accuracy - △E<2
Color Temperature Selection (5 modes)
DisplayWidget Center
Flicker-free technology
Frameless design
Gamma adjustment
Low Blue Light
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
QuickFit Plus
Trace Free Technology
VESA MediaSync Display

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
Energy Star
EPEAT Gold
TCO Certified
TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified (Software Solution)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesColor pre-calibration report
DisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)
USB Type-C cable (optional)

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington