Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

Dimensions: 539.52 x 323.15 x 48.15 mm

Weight: 3.4 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
ModelVA24ECPSN
Model year2022

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.7 mm (millimeters)
60.47 cm (centimeters)
23.8071 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.62 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 84 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)14.5 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width539.52 mm (millimeters)
53.952 cm (centimeters)
21.2409 in (inches)
1.7701 ft (feet)
Height323.15 mm (millimeters)
32.315 cm (centimeters)
12.7224 in (inches)
1.0602 ft (feet)
Depth48.15 mm (millimeters)
4.815 cm (centimeters)
1.8957 in (inches)
0.158 ft (feet)
Weight3.4 kg (kilograms)
7.5 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand539.52 mm (millimeters)
53.952 cm (centimeters)
21.2409 in (inches)
1.7701 ft (feet)
Height with stand320.35 mm (millimeters)
32.035 cm (centimeters)
12.6122 in (inches)
1.051 ft (feet)
Depth with stand211.4 mm (millimeters)
21.14 cm (centimeters)
8.3228 in (inches)
0.6936 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.35 kg (kilograms)
11.79 lbs (pounds)
Box width600 mm (millimeters)
60 cm (centimeters)
23.622 in (inches)
1.9685 ft (feet)
Box height412 mm (millimeters)
41.2 cm (centimeters)
16.2205 in (inches)
1.3517 ft (feet)
Box depth198 mm (millimeters)
19.8 cm (centimeters)
7.7953 in (inches)
0.6496 ft (feet)
Box weight7.24 kg (kilograms)
15.96 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 65W; DP Alt Mode)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream)
1 x Ethernet RJ45
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-side frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
Asus Eye Care+ technology
Color Temperature Selection (4 modes)
Flicker-free technology
GamePlus
Low Blue Light
QuickFit
Splendid Technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR
EPEAT Silver
FCC
RoHS
TCO Certfied Edge
TUV Flicker-free
TUV Low Blue Light

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB Type-C cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington