Display: 31.9 in, AHVA IPS, Mini LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 30 Hz - 60 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

Adobe RGB: 99.5 %

Dimensions: 726.88 x 425.87 x 68.68 mm

Weight: 7.7 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
SeriesProArt
ModelPA32UCR-K
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.9 in (inches)
Diagonal812.87 mm (millimeters)
81.287 cm (centimeters)
32.0028 in (inches)
2.6669 ft (feet)
Width708.48 mm (millimeters)
70.848 cm (centimeters)
27.8929 in (inches)
2.3244 ft (feet)
Height398.52 mm (millimeters)
39.852 cm (centimeters)
15.6898 in (inches)
1.3075 ft (feet)
Panel typeAHVA IPS
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.185 mm (millimeters)
0.0185 cm (centimeters)
0.0073 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density137 ppi (pixels per inch)
54 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.21 % (percent)
BacklightMini LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)99.5 % (percent)
DCI P399 % (percent)
Rec. 202087 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
HLG (Hybrid Log Gamma)
DisplayHDR 1000
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Local dimming - 576 zones
Color Accuracy - △E < 1

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)40 kHz - 144 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)30 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (average)46 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width726.88 mm (millimeters)
72.688 cm (centimeters)
28.6173 in (inches)
2.3848 ft (feet)
Height425.87 mm (millimeters)
42.587 cm (centimeters)
16.7665 in (inches)
1.3972 ft (feet)
Depth68.68 mm (millimeters)
6.868 cm (centimeters)
2.7039 in (inches)
0.2253 ft (feet)
Weight7.7 kg (kilograms)
16.98 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand726.88 mm (millimeters)
72.688 cm (centimeters)
28.6173 in (inches)
2.3848 ft (feet)
Height with stand474.15 mm (millimeters)
47.415 cm (centimeters)
18.6673 in (inches)
1.5556 ft (feet)
Depth with stand245 mm (millimeters)
24.5 cm (centimeters)
9.6457 in (inches)
0.8038 ft (feet)
Weight with stand12.3 kg (kilograms)
27.12 lbs (pounds)
Box width913 mm (millimeters)
91.3 cm (centimeters)
35.9449 in (inches)
2.9954 ft (feet)
Box height521 mm (millimeters)
52.1 cm (centimeters)
20.5118 in (inches)
1.7093 ft (feet)
Box depth365 mm (millimeters)
36.5 cm (centimeters)
14.3701 in (inches)
1.1975 ft (feet)
Box weight17.7 kg (kilograms)
39.02 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (Type-C; upstream; 80W; DP Alt Mode)
3 x USB 3.1 (Type-A; downstream)
3 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features6-axis Color Adjustment
Asus ProArt Hardware Calibration
CalMAND Ready
Color Temperature Selection (5 modes)
Flicker-free technology
Gamma adjustment
HDR Preview
Light Illusion
Low Blue Light
Motion Sync
Multiple PQ Curves
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
ProArt Palette
ProArt Preset (13 modes)
Quantum Dot technology
QuickFit (4 modes)
Trace Free Technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTÜV Flicker-free
TÜV Low Blue Light

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesColor pre-calibration report
DisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB-C cable
X-rite i1 Display Pro colorimeter

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington