Display: 27 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 240 Hz

sRGB: 113 %

Dimensions: 610.34 x 367.34 x 79.65 mm

Weight: 4.4 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandASRock
SeriesPhantom Gaming
ModelPG27F15RS1A
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.69 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB113 % (percent)
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 255 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 240 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)35 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)70 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width610.34 mm (millimeters)
61.034 cm (centimeters)
24.0291 in (inches)
2.0024 ft (feet)
Height367.34 mm (millimeters)
36.734 cm (centimeters)
14.4622 in (inches)
1.2052 ft (feet)
Depth79.65 mm (millimeters)
7.965 cm (centimeters)
3.1358 in (inches)
0.2613 ft (feet)
Weight4.4 kg (kilograms)
9.7 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand610.34 mm (millimeters)
61.034 cm (centimeters)
24.0291 in (inches)
2.0024 ft (feet)
Height with stand457.91 mm (millimeters)
45.791 cm (centimeters)
18.028 in (inches)
1.5023 ft (feet)
Depth with stand192.61 mm (millimeters)
19.261 cm (centimeters)
7.5831 in (inches)
0.6319 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.11 kg (kilograms)
11.27 lbs (pounds)
Box weight6.9 kg (kilograms)
15.21 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth192.61 mm (millimeters)
19.261 cm (centimeters)
7.5831 in (inches)
0.6319 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel20 ° (degrees)
Right swivel20 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkWi-Fi
802.11a (IEEE 802.11a-1999)
802.11b (IEEE 802.11b-1999)
802.11g (IEEE 802.11g-2003)
802.11n (IEEE 802.11n-2009)
802.11n 5GHz
802.11ac (IEEE 802.11ac)
802.11ax (IEEE 802.11ax, Wi-Fi 6)
Wi-Fi 6E
Wi-Fi 7

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
2 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)
Operating altitude3658 m (meters)
12001.3 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
Wi-Fi Antenna cables

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington