Display: 27 in, AH-IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1500 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

Dimensions: 616.6 x 356.7 x 37.4 mm

Weight: 3.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model27B31H
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Panel typeAH-IPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.42 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1500 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 115 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 110 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.31 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)20 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width616.6 mm (millimeters)
61.66 cm (centimeters)
24.2756 in (inches)
2.023 ft (feet)
Height356.7 mm (millimeters)
35.67 cm (centimeters)
14.0433 in (inches)
1.1703 ft (feet)
Depth37.4 mm (millimeters)
3.74 cm (centimeters)
1.4724 in (inches)
0.1227 ft (feet)
Weight3.1 kg (kilograms)
6.83 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand616.6 mm (millimeters)
61.66 cm (centimeters)
24.2756 in (inches)
2.023 ft (feet)
Height with stand445.5 mm (millimeters)
44.55 cm (centimeters)
17.5394 in (inches)
1.4616 ft (feet)
Depth with stand191.9 mm (millimeters)
19.19 cm (centimeters)
7.5551 in (inches)
0.6296 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.4 kg (kilograms)
7.5 lbs (pounds)
Box width690 mm (millimeters)
69 cm (centimeters)
27.1654 in (inches)
2.2638 ft (feet)
Box height447 mm (millimeters)
44.7 cm (centimeters)
17.5984 in (inches)
1.4665 ft (feet)
Box depth103 mm (millimeters)
10.3 cm (centimeters)
4.0551 in (inches)
0.3379 ft (feet)
Box weight5.3 kg (kilograms)
11.68 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth191.9 mm (millimeters)
19.19 cm (centimeters)
7.5551 in (inches)
0.6296 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
FCC
Win11

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable