Display: 49 in, QD-OLED, 5120 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1500000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 240 Hz

sRGB: 144.4 %,

Adobe RGB: 98.1 %

Dimensions: 1191.8 x 373.8 x 160.7 mm

Weight: 11.15 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON Pro PD49
Model aliasPD49
Porsche Design PD49
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class49 in (inches)
Diagonal1238.18 mm (millimeters)
123.818 cm (centimeters)
48.7472 in (inches)
4.0623 ft (feet)
Width1196.7 mm (millimeters)
119.67 cm (centimeters)
47.1142 in (inches)
3.9262 ft (feet)
Height339.2 mm (millimeters)
33.92 cm (centimeters)
13.3543 in (inches)
1.1129 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1800 mm (millimeters)
180 cm (centimeters)
70.8661 in (inches)
5.9055 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerSamsung
Panel typeQD-OLED
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio3.556:1
Resolution5120 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density108 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.12 % (percent)
sRGB144.4 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)98.1 % (percent)
DCI P398.5 % (percent)
Rec. 202083.4 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1500000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR True Black 400
HDR10+
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time0.03 ms (milliseconds)
0.0000 s (seconds)
CoatingGlossy (2H)

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 390 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 240 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V110 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)130 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)330 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1191.8 mm (millimeters)
119.18 cm (centimeters)
46.9213 in (inches)
3.9101 ft (feet)
Height373.8 mm (millimeters)
37.38 cm (centimeters)
14.7165 in (inches)
1.2264 ft (feet)
Depth160.7 mm (millimeters)
16.07 cm (centimeters)
6.3268 in (inches)
0.5272 ft (feet)
Weight11.15 kg (kilograms)
24.58 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand1191.8 mm (millimeters)
119.18 cm (centimeters)
46.9213 in (inches)
3.9101 ft (feet)
Height with stand431.5 mm (millimeters)
43.15 cm (centimeters)
16.9882 in (inches)
1.4157 ft (feet)
Depth with stand388.3 mm (millimeters)
38.83 cm (centimeters)
15.2874 in (inches)
1.274 ft (feet)
Weight with stand15.78 kg (kilograms)
34.79 lbs (pounds)
Box width1310 mm (millimeters)
131 cm (centimeters)
51.5748 in (inches)
4.2979 ft (feet)
Box height565 mm (millimeters)
56.5 cm (centimeters)
22.2441 in (inches)
1.8537 ft (feet)
Box depth506 mm (millimeters)
50.6 cm (centimeters)
19.9213 in (inches)
1.6601 ft (feet)
Box weight29.53 kg (kilograms)
65.1 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth388.3 mm (millimeters)
38.83 cm (centimeters)
15.2874 in (inches)
1.274 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel20 ° (degrees)
Right swivel20 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt3 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt13 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 8 W (watts)
DTS

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; downstream)
1 x Ethernet RJ45 (2.5 Gbps)
2 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Microphone In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro
AOC G-Menu
Console Compatible - 2560 x 1440 @ 120 Hz
Crosshair
Dynamic FX RGB LED Lights
Flicker-free technology
Frame counter
KVM Switch
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Shadow Control

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort
HDMI
USB Type-C to C/A cable
USB Type-B upstream cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington