Display: 44.5 in, OLED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 200 cd/m²

Static contrast: 150000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 1500000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 240 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 992.2 x 457 x 219.8 mm

Weight: 11.35 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON Pro AG456UCZD
Model aliasAG456UCZD
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class44.5 in (inches)
Diagonal1130 mm (millimeters)
113 cm (centimeters)
44.4882 in (inches)
3.7073 ft (feet)
Width1042.66 mm (millimeters)
104.266 cm (centimeters)
41.0496 in (inches)
3.4208 ft (feet)
Height436.46 mm (millimeters)
43.646 cm (centimeters)
17.1835 in (inches)
1.432 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature800 mm (millimeters)
80 cm (centimeters)
31.4961 in (inches)
2.6247 ft (feet)
Panel typeOLED
Panel bit depth10 bits
FRCNo
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.303 mm (millimeters)
0.0303 cm (centimeters)
0.0119 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density83 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area100.36 % (percent)
sRGB100 % (percent)
DCI P398.5 % (percent)
Brightness200 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast150000 : 1
Dynamic contrast1500000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time0.03 ms (milliseconds)
0.0000 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 385 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 240 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 385 kHz; 48 Hz - 240 Hz
HDMI - 30 kHz - 160 kHzl 48 Hz - 100 Hz
USB Type-C - 30 kHz - 385 kHz; 48 Hz - 240 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)103 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width992.2 mm (millimeters)
99.22 cm (centimeters)
39.063 in (inches)
3.2552 ft (feet)
Height457 mm (millimeters)
45.7 cm (centimeters)
17.9921 in (inches)
1.4993 ft (feet)
Depth219.8 mm (millimeters)
21.98 cm (centimeters)
8.6535 in (inches)
0.7211 ft (feet)
Weight11.35 kg (kilograms)
25.02 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand992.2 mm (millimeters)
99.22 cm (centimeters)
39.063 in (inches)
3.2552 ft (feet)
Height with stand509 mm (millimeters)
50.9 cm (centimeters)
20.0394 in (inches)
1.6699 ft (feet)
Depth with stand359.2 mm (millimeters)
35.92 cm (centimeters)
14.1417 in (inches)
1.1785 ft (feet)
Weight with stand13.35 kg (kilograms)
29.43 lbs (pounds)
Box width1130 mm (millimeters)
113 cm (centimeters)
44.4882 in (inches)
3.7073 ft (feet)
Box height578 mm (millimeters)
57.8 cm (centimeters)
22.7559 in (inches)
1.8963 ft (feet)
Box depth400 mm (millimeters)
40 cm (centimeters)
15.748 in (inches)
1.3123 ft (feet)
Box weight19.21 kg (kilograms)
42.35 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth359.2 mm (millimeters)
35.92 cm (centimeters)
14.1417 in (inches)
1.1785 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Gun Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range100 mm (millimeters)
10 cm (centimeters)
3.937 in (inches)
0.3281 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)
Telescopic headphone hook

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 8 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
3 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (HBR3)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AGON E-Sports Menu
AMD FreeSync technology
Crosshairs
Flicker-free technology
Frame counter
Game Tone Adjsutment
KVM Switch
LightFX
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
Motion Blur Reduction
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Sharow Control
Uniform Brightness
VESA ClearMR 13000 Certified

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
Eyesafe Display 2.0
FCC
TUV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TUV Rheinland Low Blue Light Hardware Solution Platinum Certified
Win11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB Type-C to Type-C Cable
USB Type-A to Type-B Cable
Remote control

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington