Display: 44.5 in, VA, W-LED, 5120 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 122 %,

NTSC: 106 %

Dimensions: 1084.5 x 336.6 x 158 mm

Weight: 10.13 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON AG455UCX
Model aliasAG455UCX
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class44.5 in (inches)
Diagonal1129.68 mm (millimeters)
112.968 cm (centimeters)
44.4756 in (inches)
3.7063 ft (feet)
Width1087.49 mm (millimeters)
108.749 cm (centimeters)
42.8146 in (inches)
3.5679 ft (feet)
Height305.856 mm (millimeters)
30.5856 cm (centimeters)
12.0416 in (inches)
1.0035 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerBOE
Panel modelMF445HYB-CF0
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio3.556:1
Resolution5120 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.212 mm (millimeters)
0.0212 cm (centimeters)
0.0084 in (inches)
0.0007 ft (feet)
Pixel density119 ppi (pixels per inch)
47 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.12 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB122 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)106 % (percent)
DCI P397 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 250 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)75 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1084.5 mm (millimeters)
108.45 cm (centimeters)
42.6969 in (inches)
3.5581 ft (feet)
Height336.6 mm (millimeters)
33.66 cm (centimeters)
13.252 in (inches)
1.1043 ft (feet)
Depth158 mm (millimeters)
15.8 cm (centimeters)
6.2205 in (inches)
0.5184 ft (feet)
Weight10.13 kg (kilograms)
22.33 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand1084.5 mm (millimeters)
108.45 cm (centimeters)
42.6969 in (inches)
3.5581 ft (feet)
Height with stand445.3 mm (millimeters)
44.53 cm (centimeters)
17.5315 in (inches)
1.461 ft (feet)
Depth with stand315.5 mm (millimeters)
31.55 cm (centimeters)
12.4213 in (inches)
1.0351 ft (feet)
Weight with stand12.47 kg (kilograms)
27.49 lbs (pounds)
Box width1180 mm (millimeters)
118 cm (centimeters)
46.4567 in (inches)
3.8714 ft (feet)
Box height535 mm (millimeters)
53.5 cm (centimeters)
21.063 in (inches)
1.7552 ft (feet)
Box depth235 mm (millimeters)
23.5 cm (centimeters)
9.252 in (inches)
0.771 ft (feet)
Box weight17.33 kg (kilograms)
38.21 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth235 mm (millimeters)
23.5 cm (centimeters)
9.252 in (inches)
0.771 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)
Telescopic headphone hook

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
3 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (HBR3)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Crosshairs
Flicker-free technology
KVM Switch
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
Motion Blur Reduction
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Sharow Control

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
FCC
Win11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB Type-C to Type-C Cable
USB Type-B Cable
Remote control

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington