Display: 34 in, VA, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 4000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 99 %,

NTSC: 93 %

Dimensions: 807.8 x 363.9 x 112.7 mm

Weight: 5.67 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelCU34G3X
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal863.6 mm (millimeters)
86.36 cm (centimeters)
34 in (inches)
2.8333 ft (feet)
Width797.22 mm (millimeters)
79.722 cm (centimeters)
31.3866 in (inches)
2.6156 ft (feet)
Height333.72 mm (millimeters)
33.372 cm (centimeters)
13.1386 in (inches)
1.0949 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.232 mm (millimeters)
0.0232 cm (centimeters)
0.0091 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.51 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)93 % (percent)
DCI P393 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast4000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 270 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 270 kHz; 48 Hz - 180 Hz
HDMI - 30 kHz - 160 kHz; 48 Hz - 120 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.2 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)48 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width807.8 mm (millimeters)
80.78 cm (centimeters)
31.8031 in (inches)
2.6503 ft (feet)
Height363.9 mm (millimeters)
36.39 cm (centimeters)
14.3268 in (inches)
1.1939 ft (feet)
Depth112.7 mm (millimeters)
11.27 cm (centimeters)
4.437 in (inches)
0.3698 ft (feet)
Weight5.67 kg (kilograms)
12.5 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand807.8 mm (millimeters)
80.78 cm (centimeters)
31.8031 in (inches)
2.6503 ft (feet)
Height with stand437.4 mm (millimeters)
43.74 cm (centimeters)
17.2205 in (inches)
1.435 ft (feet)
Depth with stand288.7 mm (millimeters)
28.87 cm (centimeters)
11.3661 in (inches)
0.9472 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.98 kg (kilograms)
15.39 lbs (pounds)
Box width913 mm (millimeters)
91.3 cm (centimeters)
35.9449 in (inches)
2.9954 ft (feet)
Box height493 mm (millimeters)
49.3 cm (centimeters)
19.4094 in (inches)
1.6175 ft (feet)
Box depth282 mm (millimeters)
28.2 cm (centimeters)
11.1024 in (inches)
0.9252 ft (feet)
Box weight10.14 kg (kilograms)
22.35 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth288.7 mm (millimeters)
28.87 cm (centimeters)
11.3661 in (inches)
0.9472 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel40 ° (degrees)
Right swivel40 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
2 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium
AOC G-Menu
Flicker-free technology
Game Tone Adjustment
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
Motion Blur Reduction
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Shadow Control

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
FCC
Win 11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)
USB Type-B cable (optional)