Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

NTSC: 84 %

Dimensions: 613.6 x 369.5 x 51.1 mm

Weight: 3.95 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ27N3S2
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.736 mm (millimeters)
59.7736 cm (centimeters)
23.5329 in (inches)
1.9611 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density108 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.49 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)84 % (percent)
DCI P393 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 150 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)32 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.6 mm (millimeters)
61.36 cm (centimeters)
24.1575 in (inches)
2.0131 ft (feet)
Height369.5 mm (millimeters)
36.95 cm (centimeters)
14.5472 in (inches)
1.2123 ft (feet)
Depth51.1 mm (millimeters)
5.11 cm (centimeters)
2.0118 in (inches)
0.1677 ft (feet)
Weight3.95 kg (kilograms)
8.71 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.6 mm (millimeters)
61.36 cm (centimeters)
24.1575 in (inches)
2.0131 ft (feet)
Height with stand395.7 mm (millimeters)
39.57 cm (centimeters)
15.5787 in (inches)
1.2982 ft (feet)
Depth with stand219.5 mm (millimeters)
21.95 cm (centimeters)
8.6417 in (inches)
0.7201 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.65 kg (kilograms)
12.46 lbs (pounds)
Box width780 mm (millimeters)
78 cm (centimeters)
30.7087 in (inches)
2.5591 ft (feet)
Box height480 mm (millimeters)
48 cm (centimeters)
18.8976 in (inches)
1.5748 ft (feet)
Box depth161 mm (millimeters)
16.1 cm (centimeters)
6.3386 in (inches)
0.5282 ft (feet)
Box weight7.55 kg (kilograms)
16.64 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth219.5 mm (millimeters)
21.95 cm (centimeters)
8.6417 in (inches)
0.7201 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DDC2B/CI
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
KVM Switch
Low Blue Light
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
RoHS
Win11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington