Display: 27 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 4000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 96 %,

Adobe RGB: 82 %,

NTSC: 83 %

Dimensions: 614.7 x 369.6 x 52.8 mm

Weight: 3.79 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ27E3UMF
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.667 mm (millimeters)
68.4667 cm (centimeters)
26.9554 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width596.736 mm (millimeters)
59.6736 cm (centimeters)
23.4935 in (inches)
1.9578 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.16 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB96 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)82 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)83 % (percent)
DCI P376 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast4000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (6H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 114 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (eco)19.6 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)26 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)58 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)26 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classF

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width614.7 mm (millimeters)
61.47 cm (centimeters)
24.2008 in (inches)
2.0167 ft (feet)
Height369.6 mm (millimeters)
36.96 cm (centimeters)
14.5512 in (inches)
1.2126 ft (feet)
Depth52.8 mm (millimeters)
5.28 cm (centimeters)
2.0787 in (inches)
0.1732 ft (feet)
Weight3.79 kg (kilograms)
8.36 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand614 mm (millimeters)
61.4 cm (centimeters)
24.1732 in (inches)
2.0144 ft (feet)
Height with stand396.21 mm (millimeters)
39.621 cm (centimeters)
15.5988 in (inches)
1.2999 ft (feet)
Depth with stand200.12 mm (millimeters)
20.012 cm (centimeters)
7.8787 in (inches)
0.6566 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.55 kg (kilograms)
12.24 lbs (pounds)
Box width820 mm (millimeters)
82 cm (centimeters)
32.2835 in (inches)
2.6903 ft (feet)
Box height481 mm (millimeters)
48.1 cm (centimeters)
18.937 in (inches)
1.5781 ft (feet)
Box depth162 mm (millimeters)
16.2 cm (centimeters)
6.378 in (inches)
0.5315 ft (feet)
Box weight8.55 kg (kilograms)
18.85 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth200.12 mm (millimeters)
20.012 cm (centimeters)
7.8787 in (inches)
0.6566 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps upstream)
2 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
Clear Vision
Flicker-free technology
Frame Counter
Game Color
Game Mode
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light
Overdrive
Shadow Control

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCB
CE
EAC
Energy Star 8.0
EPEAT
FCC
ISO 9241-307
RoHS
TCO Certified 9.0
TUV-GS
WEEE

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
77 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)
USB cable (optional)

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington