Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 1 Hz - 360 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 613.7 x 366.6 x 83 mm

Weight: 5.17 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON Pro AG276QSG
Model aliasAG276QSG
AGON AG276QSG
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.667 mm (millimeters)
68.4667 cm (centimeters)
26.9554 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width595.968 mm (millimeters)
59.5968 cm (centimeters)
23.4633 in (inches)
1.9553 ft (feet)
Height335.232 mm (millimeters)
33.5232 cm (centimeters)
13.1981 in (inches)
1.0998 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.8 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
DCI P395 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness600 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 600
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 255 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)1 Hz - 360 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 255 kHz; 1 Hz - 360 Hz
HDMI - 30 kHz - 222 kHz; 24 Hz - 240 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)6.93 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)60 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.7 mm (millimeters)
61.37 cm (centimeters)
24.1614 in (inches)
2.0135 ft (feet)
Height366.6 mm (millimeters)
36.66 cm (centimeters)
14.4331 in (inches)
1.2028 ft (feet)
Depth83 mm (millimeters)
8.3 cm (centimeters)
3.2677 in (inches)
0.2723 ft (feet)
Weight5.17 kg (kilograms)
11.4 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.7 mm (millimeters)
61.37 cm (centimeters)
24.1614 in (inches)
2.0135 ft (feet)
Height with stand405.9 mm (millimeters)
40.59 cm (centimeters)
15.9803 in (inches)
1.3317 ft (feet)
Depth with stand240 mm (millimeters)
24 cm (centimeters)
9.4488 in (inches)
0.7874 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.44 kg (kilograms)
14.2 lbs (pounds)
Box width730 mm (millimeters)
73 cm (centimeters)
28.7402 in (inches)
2.395 ft (feet)
Box height436 mm (millimeters)
43.6 cm (centimeters)
17.1654 in (inches)
1.4304 ft (feet)
Box depth188 mm (millimeters)
18.8 cm (centimeters)
7.4016 in (inches)
0.6168 ft (feet)
Box weight10.75 kg (kilograms)
23.7 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth240 mm (millimeters)
24 cm (centimeters)
9.4488 in (inches)
0.7874 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Gun Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel20 ° (degrees)
Right swivel20 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)
Retractable headphone hook

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)
DTS

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
3 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
AI Light Sensing
AOC G-menu
Crosshair
Fast IPS
Flicker-free technology
Frame Counter
Game Color
Game Modes
Light FX
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
NVIDIA G-Sync technology
NVIDIA Reflex Latency Analyzer
NVIDIA Ultra-Low Motion Blur 2 (ULMB 2)
Shadow Control
Variable Overdrive

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
cTUVus
FCC
RoHS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB Type-B cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington