Display: 21.5 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

NTSC: 62 %

Dimensions: 491.2 x 280 x 28.9 mm

Weight: 1.8 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model22E11HM
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class21.5 in (inches)
Diagonal545 mm (millimeters)
54.5 cm (centimeters)
21.4567 in (inches)
1.7881 ft (feet)
Width478.656 mm (millimeters)
47.8656 cm (centimeters)
18.8447 in (inches)
1.5704 ft (feet)
Height260.28 mm (millimeters)
26.028 cm (centimeters)
10.2472 in (inches)
0.8539 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.249 mm (millimeters)
0.0249 cm (centimeters)
0.0098 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density102 ppi (pixels per inch)
40 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.58 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)62 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time8 ms (milliseconds)
0.0080 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)20 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width491.2 mm (millimeters)
49.12 cm (centimeters)
19.3386 in (inches)
1.6115 ft (feet)
Height280 mm (millimeters)
28 cm (centimeters)
11.0236 in (inches)
0.9186 ft (feet)
Depth28.9 mm (millimeters)
2.89 cm (centimeters)
1.1378 in (inches)
0.0948 ft (feet)
Weight1.8 kg (kilograms)
3.97 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand491.2 mm (millimeters)
49.12 cm (centimeters)
19.3386 in (inches)
1.6115 ft (feet)
Height with stand378.4 mm (millimeters)
37.84 cm (centimeters)
14.8976 in (inches)
1.2415 ft (feet)
Depth with stand207 mm (millimeters)
20.7 cm (centimeters)
8.1496 in (inches)
0.6791 ft (feet)
Weight with stand2.09 kg (kilograms)
4.61 lbs (pounds)
Box width545 mm (millimeters)
54.5 cm (centimeters)
21.4567 in (inches)
1.7881 ft (feet)
Box height370 mm (millimeters)
37 cm (centimeters)
14.5669 in (inches)
1.2139 ft (feet)
Box depth115 mm (millimeters)
11.5 cm (centimeters)
4.5276 in (inches)
0.3773 ft (feet)
Box weight3.01 kg (kilograms)
6.64 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth207 mm (millimeters)
20.7 cm (centimeters)
8.1496 in (inches)
0.6791 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified
Win11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable