Display: 27 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 240 Hz

sRGB: 124 %,

NTSC: 105 %

Dimensions: 611.8 x 361.8 x 56.4 mm

Weight: 4.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelC27G3Z
Model year2022

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.667 mm (millimeters)
68.4667 cm (centimeters)
26.9554 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.84 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB124 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)105 % (percent)
DCI P396 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 0.5 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 255 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 240 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)30 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width611.8 mm (millimeters)
61.18 cm (centimeters)
24.0866 in (inches)
2.0072 ft (feet)
Height361.8 mm (millimeters)
36.18 cm (centimeters)
14.2441 in (inches)
1.187 ft (feet)
Depth56.4 mm (millimeters)
5.64 cm (centimeters)
2.2205 in (inches)
0.185 ft (feet)
Weight4.2 kg (kilograms)
9.26 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand611.8 mm (millimeters)
61.18 cm (centimeters)
24.0866 in (inches)
2.0072 ft (feet)
Height with stand417.6 mm (millimeters)
41.76 cm (centimeters)
16.4409 in (inches)
1.3701 ft (feet)
Depth with stand258.8 mm (millimeters)
25.88 cm (centimeters)
10.189 in (inches)
0.8491 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.45 kg (kilograms)
12.02 lbs (pounds)
Box width695 mm (millimeters)
69.5 cm (centimeters)
27.3622 in (inches)
2.2802 ft (feet)
Box height480 mm (millimeters)
48 cm (centimeters)
18.8976 in (inches)
1.5748 ft (feet)
Box depth280 mm (millimeters)
28 cm (centimeters)
11.0236 in (inches)
0.9186 ft (feet)
Box weight7.86 kg (kilograms)
17.33 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel40 ° (degrees)
Right swivel40 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Black Stabilizer
FLicker-free technology
Game Tone adjustment
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light
Motion Blur Reduction (MBR)

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CEL
CH RoHS
Win 11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 95 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable