Display: 31.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1200 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

Dimensions: 730.2 x 426.6 x 47.5 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ32V4
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.112 mm (millimeters)
69.8112 cm (centimeters)
27.4847 in (inches)
2.2904 ft (feet)
Height393.688 mm (millimeters)
39.3688 cm (centimeters)
15.4995 in (inches)
1.2916 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.23 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1200 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 114 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)2 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classG

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width730.2 mm (millimeters)
73.02 cm (centimeters)
28.748 in (inches)
2.3957 ft (feet)
Height426.6 mm (millimeters)
42.66 cm (centimeters)
16.7953 in (inches)
1.3996 ft (feet)
Depth47.5 mm (millimeters)
4.75 cm (centimeters)
1.8701 in (inches)
0.1558 ft (feet)
Width with stand730.2 mm (millimeters)
73.02 cm (centimeters)
28.748 in (inches)
2.3957 ft (feet)
Height with stand531.1 mm (millimeters)
53.11 cm (centimeters)
20.9094 in (inches)
1.7425 ft (feet)
Depth with stand209.9 mm (millimeters)
20.99 cm (centimeters)
8.2638 in (inches)
0.6886 ft (feet)
Box width817 mm (millimeters)
81.7 cm (centimeters)
32.1654 in (inches)
2.6804 ft (feet)
Box height552 mm (millimeters)
55.2 cm (centimeters)
21.7323 in (inches)
1.811 ft (feet)
Box depth187 mm (millimeters)
18.7 cm (centimeters)
7.3622 in (inches)
0.6135 ft (feet)
Stand depth209.9 mm (millimeters)
20.99 cm (centimeters)
8.2638 in (inches)
0.6886 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountNo
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
RoHS
ISO 9241-307
Win10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington