Display: 23.8 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 126 %,

Adobe RGB: 94 %,

NTSC: 96 %

Storage: 8 GB

Dimensions: 539.05 x 322.1 x 47.2 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model24G2SU
Model alias24G2SU/BK
24G2SU BK
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.698 mm (millimeters)
60.4698 cm (centimeters)
23.807 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.99 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB126 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)94 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)96 % (percent)
DCI P393 % (percent)
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 200 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 200 kHz; 48 Hz - 165 Hz
HDMI - 30 kHz - 160 kHz; 48 Hz - 144 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)25 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width539.05 mm (millimeters)
53.905 cm (centimeters)
21.2224 in (inches)
1.7685 ft (feet)
Height322.1 mm (millimeters)
32.21 cm (centimeters)
12.6811 in (inches)
1.0568 ft (feet)
Depth47.2 mm (millimeters)
4.72 cm (centimeters)
1.8583 in (inches)
0.1549 ft (feet)
Width with stand539.05 mm (millimeters)
53.905 cm (centimeters)
21.2224 in (inches)
1.7685 ft (feet)
Height with stand374.61 mm (millimeters)
37.461 cm (centimeters)
14.7484 in (inches)
1.229 ft (feet)
Depth with stand227.36 mm (millimeters)
22.736 cm (centimeters)
8.9512 in (inches)
0.7459 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.3 kg (kilograms)
11.68 lbs (pounds)
Box width605 mm (millimeters)
60.5 cm (centimeters)
23.8189 in (inches)
1.9849 ft (feet)
Box height492 mm (millimeters)
49.2 cm (centimeters)
19.3701 in (inches)
1.6142 ft (feet)
Box depth184 mm (millimeters)
18.4 cm (centimeters)
7.2441 in (inches)
0.6037 ft (feet)
Box weight6.2 kg (kilograms)
13.67 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth227.36 mm (millimeters)
22.736 cm (centimeters)
8.9512 in (inches)
0.7459 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Red

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

System on Chip (SoC)

Information about the central processor, graphic processor and the memory of the model.
Storage8 GB (gigabytes)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium
AOC Game Color
AOC G-Menu
AOC Shadow Control
Flicker-free technology
Game Modes (6)
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington