Display: 34 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

NTSC: 85 %

Dimensions: 817.4 x 370.7 x 55.7 mm

Weight: 6.3 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ34P2
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal867 mm (millimeters)
86.7 cm (centimeters)
34.1339 in (inches)
2.8445 ft (feet)
Width799.795 mm (millimeters)
79.9795 cm (centimeters)
31.488 in (inches)
2.624 ft (feet)
Height334.8 mm (millimeters)
33.48 cm (centimeters)
13.1811 in (inches)
1.0984 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.37:1
Resolution2560 x 1080 pixels
Pixel pitch0.312 mm (millimeters)
0.0312 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.37 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)85 % (percent)
DCI P394 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 99 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V90 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency47 Hz - 63 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)40 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width817.4 mm (millimeters)
81.74 cm (centimeters)
32.1811 in (inches)
2.6818 ft (feet)
Height370.7 mm (millimeters)
37.07 cm (centimeters)
14.5945 in (inches)
1.2162 ft (feet)
Depth55.7 mm (millimeters)
5.57 cm (centimeters)
2.1929 in (inches)
0.1827 ft (feet)
Weight6.3 kg (kilograms)
13.89 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand817.4 mm (millimeters)
81.74 cm (centimeters)
32.1811 in (inches)
2.6818 ft (feet)
Height with stand485.6 mm (millimeters)
48.56 cm (centimeters)
19.1181 in (inches)
1.5932 ft (feet)
Depth with stand275.1 mm (millimeters)
27.51 cm (centimeters)
10.8307 in (inches)
0.9026 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.5 kg (kilograms)
20.94 lbs (pounds)
Box width924 mm (millimeters)
92.4 cm (centimeters)
36.378 in (inches)
3.0315 ft (feet)
Box height494 mm (millimeters)
49.4 cm (centimeters)
19.4488 in (inches)
1.6207 ft (feet)
Box depth225 mm (millimeters)
22.5 cm (centimeters)
8.8583 in (inches)
0.7382 ft (feet)
Box weight12.1 kg (kilograms)
26.68 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt22 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DDC2B (DDC/CI compatible)
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
ISO 9241-307
TUV Low Blue Light Certification
Win10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity0 % - 85 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable