Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 176 ° / 176 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 103 %,

NTSC: 80 %

Dimensions: 730.2 x 436.5 x 47.5 mm

Weight: 5.57 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ32V3
Model aliasQ32V3/WS
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.88 mm (millimeters)
69.888 cm (centimeters)
27.515 in (inches)
2.2929 ft (feet)
Height393.12 mm (millimeters)
39.312 cm (centimeters)
15.4772 in (inches)
1.2898 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.273 mm (millimeters)
0.0273 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area86.2 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB103 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)80 % (percent)
DCI P373 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle176 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle176 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 99 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)47 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width730.2 mm (millimeters)
73.02 cm (centimeters)
28.748 in (inches)
2.3957 ft (feet)
Height436.5 mm (millimeters)
43.65 cm (centimeters)
17.185 in (inches)
1.4321 ft (feet)
Depth47.5 mm (millimeters)
4.75 cm (centimeters)
1.8701 in (inches)
0.1558 ft (feet)
Weight5.57 kg (kilograms)
12.28 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand730.2 mm (millimeters)
73.02 cm (centimeters)
28.748 in (inches)
2.3957 ft (feet)
Height with stand531.6 mm (millimeters)
53.16 cm (centimeters)
20.9291 in (inches)
1.7441 ft (feet)
Depth with stand205.4 mm (millimeters)
20.54 cm (centimeters)
8.0866 in (inches)
0.6739 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.79 kg (kilograms)
14.97 lbs (pounds)
Box width817 mm (millimeters)
81.7 cm (centimeters)
32.1654 in (inches)
2.6804 ft (feet)
Box height640 mm (millimeters)
64 cm (centimeters)
25.1969 in (inches)
2.0997 ft (feet)
Box depth187 mm (millimeters)
18.7 cm (centimeters)
7.3622 in (inches)
0.6135 ft (feet)
Box weight9.56 kg (kilograms)
21.08 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt3.5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt16.5 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Screen+ Software

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
CB
FCC
RoHS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot