Display: 31.5 in, AMVA+ (SNB), W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 104 %,

Adobe RGB: 77 %

Dimensions: 730.19 x 434.16 x 57.67 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ32E2N
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.112 mm (millimeters)
69.8112 cm (centimeters)
27.4847 in (inches)
2.2904 ft (feet)
Height393.688 mm (millimeters)
39.3688 cm (centimeters)
15.4995 in (inches)
1.2916 ft (feet)
Panel typeAMVA+ (SNB)
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.273 mm (millimeters)
0.0273 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area86.69 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB104 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)77 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 114 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)42 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)62 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classB

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width730.19 mm (millimeters)
73.019 cm (centimeters)
28.7476 in (inches)
2.3956 ft (feet)
Height434.16 mm (millimeters)
43.416 cm (centimeters)
17.0929 in (inches)
1.4244 ft (feet)
Depth57.67 mm (millimeters)
5.767 cm (centimeters)
2.2705 in (inches)
0.1892 ft (feet)
Width with stand730.19 mm (millimeters)
73.019 cm (centimeters)
28.7476 in (inches)
2.3956 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.42 kg (kilograms)
16.36 lbs (pounds)
Box width831 mm (millimeters)
83.1 cm (centimeters)
32.7165 in (inches)
2.7264 ft (feet)
Box height553 mm (millimeters)
55.3 cm (centimeters)
21.7717 in (inches)
1.8143 ft (feet)
Box depth187 mm (millimeters)
18.7 cm (centimeters)
7.3622 in (inches)
0.6135 ft (feet)
Box weight10.2 kg (kilograms)
22.49 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided Frameless Design
Adaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Clear Vision
DDC2B/CI
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
FCC
Reach
RoHS
TUV-GS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot