Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 76 Hz

NTSC: 89 %

Dimensions: 627.9 x 375.81 x 51.96 mm

Weight: 4.3 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ27P1U
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.7 mm (millimeters)
68.57 cm (centimeters)
26.9961 in (inches)
2.2497 ft (feet)
Width596.736 mm (millimeters)
59.6736 cm (centimeters)
23.4935 in (inches)
1.9578 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area84.88 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)89 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 99 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 76 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)40 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width627.9 mm (millimeters)
62.79 cm (centimeters)
24.7205 in (inches)
2.06 ft (feet)
Height375.81 mm (millimeters)
37.581 cm (centimeters)
14.7957 in (inches)
1.233 ft (feet)
Depth51.96 mm (millimeters)
5.196 cm (centimeters)
2.0457 in (inches)
0.1705 ft (feet)
Weight4.3 kg (kilograms)
9.48 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand627.9 mm (millimeters)
62.79 cm (centimeters)
24.7205 in (inches)
2.06 ft (feet)
Height with stand408.99 mm (millimeters)
40.899 cm (centimeters)
16.102 in (inches)
1.3418 ft (feet)
Depth with stand202.49 mm (millimeters)
20.249 cm (centimeters)
7.972 in (inches)
0.6643 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.1 kg (kilograms)
13.45 lbs (pounds)
Box width827 mm (millimeters)
82.7 cm (centimeters)
32.5591 in (inches)
2.7133 ft (feet)
Box height478 mm (millimeters)
47.8 cm (centimeters)
18.8189 in (inches)
1.5682 ft (feet)
Box depth186 mm (millimeters)
18.6 cm (centimeters)
7.3228 in (inches)
0.6102 ft (feet)
Box weight8.3 kg (kilograms)
18.3 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity4 x USB 3.1 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream; BC 1.2 charging at 2A)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DDC/CI
DDC2B
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
EAC
ENERGY STAR
FCC Class B
RoHS
TCO Certified Displays
TÜV/GS

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington