Display: 27 in, AH-IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

Dimensions: 612.6 x 362.1 x 43.5 mm

Weight: 3.9 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelI2790PC
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.89 mm (millimeters)
59.789 cm (centimeters)
23.539 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.31 mm (millimeters)
33.631 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Panel typeAH-IPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.65 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)22 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width612.6 mm (millimeters)
61.26 cm (centimeters)
24.1181 in (inches)
2.0098 ft (feet)
Height362.1 mm (millimeters)
36.21 cm (centimeters)
14.2559 in (inches)
1.188 ft (feet)
Depth43.5 mm (millimeters)
4.35 cm (centimeters)
1.7126 in (inches)
0.1427 ft (feet)
Weight3.9 kg (kilograms)
8.6 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand612.6 mm (millimeters)
61.26 cm (centimeters)
24.1181 in (inches)
2.0098 ft (feet)
Height with stand399 mm (millimeters)
39.9 cm (centimeters)
15.7087 in (inches)
1.3091 ft (feet)
Depth with stand199.5 mm (millimeters)
19.95 cm (centimeters)
7.8543 in (inches)
0.6545 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.57 kg (kilograms)
12.28 lbs (pounds)
Box width703 mm (millimeters)
70.3 cm (centimeters)
27.6772 in (inches)
2.3064 ft (feet)
Box height468 mm (millimeters)
46.8 cm (centimeters)
18.4252 in (inches)
1.5354 ft (feet)
Box depth226 mm (millimeters)
22.6 cm (centimeters)
8.8976 in (inches)
0.7415 ft (feet)
Box weight7.76 kg (kilograms)
17.11 lbs (pounds)
ColorsSilver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel45 ° (degrees)
Right swivel45 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (Type-C; upstream; DP Alt Mode)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DC2B/CI
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington