Display: 27 in, AH-IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 133 %,

Adobe RGB: 98 %,

NTSC: 114 %

Dimensions: 613.5 x 364.3 x 61.3 mm

Weight: 4.93 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON AG273QXP
Model aliasAG273QXP
AG273QXP/D
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.7 mm (millimeters)
68.47 cm (centimeters)
26.9567 in (inches)
2.2464 ft (feet)
Width596.736 mm (millimeters)
59.6736 cm (centimeters)
23.4935 in (inches)
1.9578 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerLG Display
Panel typeAH-IPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.62 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB133 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)98 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)114 % (percent)
DCI P3104 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 250 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)
HDMI - 30 kHz - 230 kHz; 48 Hz - 144 Hz
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 250 kHz; 48 Hz - 165 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)55 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.5 mm (millimeters)
61.35 cm (centimeters)
24.1535 in (inches)
2.0128 ft (feet)
Height364.3 mm (millimeters)
36.43 cm (centimeters)
14.3425 in (inches)
1.1952 ft (feet)
Depth61.3 mm (millimeters)
6.13 cm (centimeters)
2.4134 in (inches)
0.2011 ft (feet)
Weight4.93 kg (kilograms)
10.87 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.5 mm (millimeters)
61.35 cm (centimeters)
24.1535 in (inches)
2.0128 ft (feet)
Height with stand452.4 mm (millimeters)
45.24 cm (centimeters)
17.811 in (inches)
1.4843 ft (feet)
Depth with stand267.4 mm (millimeters)
26.74 cm (centimeters)
10.5276 in (inches)
0.8773 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.55 kg (kilograms)
16.64 lbs (pounds)
Box width690 mm (millimeters)
69 cm (centimeters)
27.1654 in (inches)
2.2638 ft (feet)
Box height625 mm (millimeters)
62.5 cm (centimeters)
24.6063 in (inches)
2.0505 ft (feet)
Box depth248 mm (millimeters)
24.8 cm (centimeters)
9.7638 in (inches)
0.8136 ft (feet)
Box weight11.98 kg (kilograms)
26.41 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range110 mm (millimeters)
11 cm (centimeters)
4.3307 in (inches)
0.3609 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; upstream)
2 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream; one with BC 1.2 charging at 2A)
2 x HDMI 2.0
2 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium
AOC Light FX
DDC/CI
DDC2B
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Nano IPS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
USB Type-B cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington