Display: 27 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 4000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 101 %,

NTSC: 89 %

Dimensions: 613.4 x 363.7 x 36.3 mm

Weight: 3.4 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model27B2HM
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.13 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB101 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)89 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast4000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time8 ms (milliseconds)
0.0080 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 110 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.31 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)23 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.4 mm (millimeters)
61.34 cm (centimeters)
24.1496 in (inches)
2.0125 ft (feet)
Height363.7 mm (millimeters)
36.37 cm (centimeters)
14.3189 in (inches)
1.1932 ft (feet)
Depth36.3 mm (millimeters)
3.63 cm (centimeters)
1.4291 in (inches)
0.1191 ft (feet)
Weight3.4 kg (kilograms)
7.5 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.4 mm (millimeters)
61.34 cm (centimeters)
24.1496 in (inches)
2.0125 ft (feet)
Height with stand457.9 mm (millimeters)
45.79 cm (centimeters)
18.0276 in (inches)
1.5023 ft (feet)
Depth with stand182.9 mm (millimeters)
18.29 cm (centimeters)
7.2008 in (inches)
0.6001 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.6 kg (kilograms)
7.94 lbs (pounds)
Box width678 mm (millimeters)
67.8 cm (centimeters)
26.6929 in (inches)
2.2244 ft (feet)
Box height520 mm (millimeters)
52 cm (centimeters)
20.4724 in (inches)
1.706 ft (feet)
Box depth131 mm (millimeters)
13.1 cm (centimeters)
5.1575 in (inches)
0.4298 ft (feet)
Box weight5.4 kg (kilograms)
11.9 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DDC2B (DDC/CI compatible)
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CECP
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
ISO 9241-307
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable