Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 116 %,

Adobe RGB: 86 %

Dimensions: 540.2 x 326.4 x 50.7 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ24P2Q
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.478 mm (millimeters)
60.4478 cm (centimeters)
23.7983 in (inches)
1.9832 ft (feet)
Width526.85 mm (millimeters)
52.685 cm (centimeters)
20.7421 in (inches)
1.7285 ft (feet)
Height296.352 mm (millimeters)
29.6352 cm (centimeters)
11.6674 in (inches)
0.9723 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.206 mm (millimeters)
0.0206 cm (centimeters)
0.0081 in (inches)
0.0007 ft (feet)
Pixel density123 ppi (pixels per inch)
48 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.55 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB116 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)86 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 114 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V110 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)24 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height326.4 mm (millimeters)
32.64 cm (centimeters)
12.8504 in (inches)
1.0709 ft (feet)
Depth50.7 mm (millimeters)
5.07 cm (centimeters)
1.9961 in (inches)
0.1663 ft (feet)
Width with stand540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height with stand363 mm (millimeters)
36.3 cm (centimeters)
14.2913 in (inches)
1.1909 ft (feet)
Depth with stand200.1 mm (millimeters)
20.01 cm (centimeters)
7.878 in (inches)
0.6565 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.01 kg (kilograms)
11.05 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided Frameless Design
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Wide Viewing Angle

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesAudio cable
DisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
VGA cable