Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

NTSC: 90 %

Dimensions: 540.6 x 321.1 x 43.5 mm

Weight: 3.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelI2490PXC
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.478 mm (millimeters)
60.4478 cm (centimeters)
23.7983 in (inches)
1.9832 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.01 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)90 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 65 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)22 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.6 mm (millimeters)
54.06 cm (centimeters)
21.2835 in (inches)
1.7736 ft (feet)
Height321.1 mm (millimeters)
32.11 cm (centimeters)
12.6417 in (inches)
1.0535 ft (feet)
Depth43.5 mm (millimeters)
4.35 cm (centimeters)
1.7126 in (inches)
0.1427 ft (feet)
Weight3.2 kg (kilograms)
7.05 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand540.6 mm (millimeters)
54.06 cm (centimeters)
21.2835 in (inches)
1.7736 ft (feet)
Height with stand371.4 mm (millimeters)
37.14 cm (centimeters)
14.622 in (inches)
1.2185 ft (feet)
Depth with stand199.5 mm (millimeters)
19.95 cm (centimeters)
7.8543 in (inches)
0.6545 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.8 kg (kilograms)
10.58 lbs (pounds)
Box width620 mm (millimeters)
62 cm (centimeters)
24.4094 in (inches)
2.0341 ft (feet)
Box height420 mm (millimeters)
42 cm (centimeters)
16.5354 in (inches)
1.378 ft (feet)
Box depth203 mm (millimeters)
20.3 cm (centimeters)
7.9921 in (inches)
0.666 ft (feet)
Box weight6.4 kg (kilograms)
14.11 lbs (pounds)
ColorsSilver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel45 ° (degrees)
Right swivel45 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (Type-C; upstream; DP Alt Mode)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DC2B/CI
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington