Display: 23.8 in, AH-IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 76 Hz

Dimensions: 540.8 x 320.7 x 37.1 mm

Weight: 2.38 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model24B1XH5/BS
Model alias24B1XH5
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.7 mm (millimeters)
60.47 cm (centimeters)
23.8071 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeAH-IPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.09 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time8 ms (milliseconds)
0.0080 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 83 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 76 Hz (hertz)
HDMI - 1920 x 1080 @ 75 Hz
D-sub - 1920 x 1080 @ 60 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.31 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)20 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.8 mm (millimeters)
54.08 cm (centimeters)
21.2913 in (inches)
1.7743 ft (feet)
Height320.7 mm (millimeters)
32.07 cm (centimeters)
12.626 in (inches)
1.0522 ft (feet)
Depth37.1 mm (millimeters)
3.71 cm (centimeters)
1.4606 in (inches)
0.1217 ft (feet)
Weight2.38 kg (kilograms)
5.25 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand540.8 mm (millimeters)
54.08 cm (centimeters)
21.2913 in (inches)
1.7743 ft (feet)
Height with stand419.6 mm (millimeters)
41.96 cm (centimeters)
16.5197 in (inches)
1.3766 ft (feet)
Depth with stand186.8 mm (millimeters)
18.68 cm (centimeters)
7.3543 in (inches)
0.6129 ft (feet)
Weight with stand2.73 kg (kilograms)
6.02 lbs (pounds)
Box width614 mm (millimeters)
61.4 cm (centimeters)
24.1732 in (inches)
2.0144 ft (feet)
Box height487 mm (millimeters)
48.7 cm (centimeters)
19.1732 in (inches)
1.5978 ft (feet)
Box depth138 mm (millimeters)
13.8 cm (centimeters)
5.4331 in (inches)
0.4528 ft (feet)
Box weight4.5 kg (kilograms)
9.92 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesEco modes
Clear Vision
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CH RoHS
CEL
Win10
CECP

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesD-sub cable