Display: 21.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 488.5 x 296.1 x 50 mm

Weight: 2.49 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model22P2U
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class21.5 in (inches)
Diagonal546.1 mm (millimeters)
54.61 cm (centimeters)
21.5 in (inches)
1.7917 ft (feet)
Width476.64 mm (millimeters)
47.664 cm (centimeters)
18.7654 in (inches)
1.5638 ft (feet)
Height268.11 mm (millimeters)
26.811 cm (centimeters)
10.5555 in (inches)
0.8796 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.248 mm (millimeters)
0.0248 cm (centimeters)
0.0098 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density102 ppi (pixels per inch)
40 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.35 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 1920 x 1080 @ 75 Hz
HDMI - 1920 x 1080 @ 75 Hz
D-sub - 1920 x 1080 @ 60 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)20 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width488.5 mm (millimeters)
48.85 cm (centimeters)
19.2323 in (inches)
1.6027 ft (feet)
Height296.1 mm (millimeters)
29.61 cm (centimeters)
11.6575 in (inches)
0.9715 ft (feet)
Depth50 mm (millimeters)
5 cm (centimeters)
1.9685 in (inches)
0.164 ft (feet)
Weight2.49 kg (kilograms)
5.49 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand488.5 mm (millimeters)
48.85 cm (centimeters)
19.2323 in (inches)
1.6027 ft (feet)
Height with stand384.4 mm (millimeters)
38.44 cm (centimeters)
15.1339 in (inches)
1.2612 ft (feet)
Depth with stand200.1 mm (millimeters)
20.01 cm (centimeters)
7.878 in (inches)
0.6565 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.25 kg (kilograms)
9.37 lbs (pounds)
Box width559 mm (millimeters)
55.9 cm (centimeters)
22.0079 in (inches)
1.834 ft (feet)
Box height520 mm (millimeters)
52 cm (centimeters)
20.4724 in (inches)
1.706 ft (feet)
Box depth137 mm (millimeters)
13.7 cm (centimeters)
5.3937 in (inches)
0.4495 ft (feet)
Box weight5.6 kg (kilograms)
12.35 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Gen 1; upstream)
4 x USB 3.2 (Gen 1; downstream)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CH RoHS
CEL
CECP
Win10

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB cable