Display: 21.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 102 %,

Adobe RGB: 76 %

Dimensions: 488.5 x 296.1 x 50 mm

Weight: 2.4 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model22P2Q
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class21.5 in (inches)
Diagonal546.1 mm (millimeters)
54.61 cm (centimeters)
21.5 in (inches)
1.7917 ft (feet)
Width476.064 mm (millimeters)
47.6064 cm (centimeters)
18.7427 in (inches)
1.5619 ft (feet)
Height267.786 mm (millimeters)
26.7786 cm (centimeters)
10.5428 in (inches)
0.8786 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.248 mm (millimeters)
0.0248 cm (centimeters)
0.0098 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density102 ppi (pixels per inch)
40 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.14 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB102 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)76 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)17 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width488.5 mm (millimeters)
48.85 cm (centimeters)
19.2323 in (inches)
1.6027 ft (feet)
Height296.1 mm (millimeters)
29.61 cm (centimeters)
11.6575 in (inches)
0.9715 ft (feet)
Depth50 mm (millimeters)
5 cm (centimeters)
1.9685 in (inches)
0.164 ft (feet)
Weight2.4 kg (kilograms)
5.29 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand488.5 mm (millimeters)
48.85 cm (centimeters)
19.2323 in (inches)
1.6027 ft (feet)
Height with stand384.4 mm (millimeters)
38.44 cm (centimeters)
15.1339 in (inches)
1.2612 ft (feet)
Depth with stand200.1 mm (millimeters)
20.01 cm (centimeters)
7.878 in (inches)
0.6565 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.16 kg (kilograms)
9.17 lbs (pounds)
Box width499.6 mm (millimeters)
49.96 cm (centimeters)
19.6693 in (inches)
1.6391 ft (feet)
Box height488.53 mm (millimeters)
48.853 cm (centimeters)
19.2335 in (inches)
1.6028 ft (feet)
Box depth296.15 mm (millimeters)
29.615 cm (centimeters)
11.6594 in (inches)
0.9716 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream)
1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x DVI-D
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesFlicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesAudio Cable
DisplayPort cable
DVI cable
HDMI cable
VGA cable