Display: 31.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 160 Hz

Dimensions: 715.7 x 427.8 x 89.4 mm

Weight: 7.76 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesNitro XV2
ModelXV323QK V3bmiiphx
Model aliasXV323QKV3bmiiphx
Nitro XV323QK V3
UM.JX3AA.305
UM.JX3SG.302
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal800.05 mm (millimeters)
80.005 cm (centimeters)
31.498 in (inches)
2.6248 ft (feet)
Width697.306 mm (millimeters)
69.7306 cm (centimeters)
27.453 in (inches)
2.2877 ft (feet)
Height392.234 mm (millimeters)
39.2234 cm (centimeters)
15.4423 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0071 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density140 ppi (pixels per inch)
55 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.33 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
DCI P395 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 0.5 ms (VRB - Virtual Response Boost)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 160 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)32.9 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classG

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width715.7 mm (millimeters)
71.57 cm (centimeters)
28.1772 in (inches)
2.3481 ft (feet)
Height427.8 mm (millimeters)
42.78 cm (centimeters)
16.8425 in (inches)
1.4035 ft (feet)
Depth89.4 mm (millimeters)
8.94 cm (centimeters)
3.5197 in (inches)
0.2933 ft (feet)
Weight7.76 kg (kilograms)
17.11 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand715.7 mm (millimeters)
71.57 cm (centimeters)
28.1772 in (inches)
2.3481 ft (feet)
Height with stand470.3 mm (millimeters)
47.03 cm (centimeters)
18.5157 in (inches)
1.543 ft (feet)
Depth with stand269 mm (millimeters)
26.9 cm (centimeters)
10.5906 in (inches)
0.8825 ft (feet)
Weight with stand10.13 kg (kilograms)
22.33 lbs (pounds)
Box weight12.71 kg (kilograms)
28.02 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth269 mm (millimeters)
26.9 cm (centimeters)
10.5906 in (inches)
0.8825 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel25 ° (degrees)
Right swivel25 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt25 ° (degrees)
ErgoStand

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAcer Display Widget
Acer VisionCare 2.0
Agile-Splendor IPS
AMD FreeSync Premium
Black Boost
BluelightShield Pro
ComfyView
Dark Boost
Flicker-free technology
KVM Switch
Low Dimming
Overdrive
Super Sharpness
Zero Frame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTUV Eyesafe Certified

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington