Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 280 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 702.56 x 410.46 x 124.46 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesED3
ModelED323QU Z1bmiipx
Model aliasNitro ED323QUZ1
Nitro ED323QU Z1
ED323QUZ1bmiipx
UM.JE3AA.101
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.344 mm (millimeters)
69.7344 cm (centimeters)
27.4545 in (inches)
2.2879 ft (feet)
Height392.256 mm (millimeters)
39.2256 cm (centimeters)
15.4431 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1000 mm (millimeters)
100 cm (centimeters)
39.3701 in (inches)
3.2808 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area94.86 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (VRB - Visual Response Boost)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 280 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)65 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width702.56 mm (millimeters)
70.256 cm (centimeters)
27.6598 in (inches)
2.305 ft (feet)
Height410.46 mm (millimeters)
41.046 cm (centimeters)
16.1598 in (inches)
1.3467 ft (feet)
Depth124.46 mm (millimeters)
12.446 cm (centimeters)
4.9 in (inches)
0.4083 ft (feet)
Width with stand702.56 mm (millimeters)
70.256 cm (centimeters)
27.6598 in (inches)
2.305 ft (feet)
Height with stand512 mm (millimeters)
51.2 cm (centimeters)
20.1575 in (inches)
1.6798 ft (feet)
Depth with stand247.4 mm (millimeters)
24.74 cm (centimeters)
9.7402 in (inches)
0.8117 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.38 kg (kilograms)
14.07 lbs (pounds)
Box width790 mm (millimeters)
79 cm (centimeters)
31.1024 in (inches)
2.5919 ft (feet)
Box height512 mm (millimeters)
51.2 cm (centimeters)
20.1575 in (inches)
1.6798 ft (feet)
Box depth190 mm (millimeters)
19 cm (centimeters)
7.4803 in (inches)
0.6234 ft (feet)
Stand depth247.4 mm (millimeters)
24.74 cm (centimeters)
9.7402 in (inches)
0.8117 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt25 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-side frameless design
Acer VisionCare
AMD FreeSync Premium
Blue Light Filter
Flicker-free technology
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesMPR II

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable