Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 614.4 x 367.7 x 68.1 mm

Weight: 4.23 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesNitro XV0
ModelNitro XV270 M3bmiiprx
Model aliasXV270M3bmiiprx
UM.HX0SJ.301
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.83 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 0.5 ms (VRB - Virtual Response Boost)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 205 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)23 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)48 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width614.4 mm (millimeters)
61.44 cm (centimeters)
24.189 in (inches)
2.0157 ft (feet)
Height367.7 mm (millimeters)
36.77 cm (centimeters)
14.4764 in (inches)
1.2064 ft (feet)
Depth68.1 mm (millimeters)
6.81 cm (centimeters)
2.6811 in (inches)
0.2234 ft (feet)
Weight4.23 kg (kilograms)
9.33 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand614.4 mm (millimeters)
61.44 cm (centimeters)
24.189 in (inches)
2.0157 ft (feet)
Height with stand400 mm (millimeters)
40 cm (centimeters)
15.748 in (inches)
1.3123 ft (feet)
Depth with stand233.7 mm (millimeters)
23.37 cm (centimeters)
9.2008 in (inches)
0.7667 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.73 kg (kilograms)
12.63 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth233.7 mm (millimeters)
23.37 cm (centimeters)
9.2008 in (inches)
0.7667 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range120 mm (millimeters)
12 cm (centimeters)
4.7244 in (inches)
0.3937 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt25 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive Contrast Management (ACM)
AMD FreeSync Premium
BlueLightShield
Display Widget Center
Flicker-free technology
Game View
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
FCC
ISO 9241-307
J-Moss Green Mark
MPRⅡ
PSE
RoHS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 80 % (percent)
Operating altitude50000 m (meters)
164042 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 6 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 42.8 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington