Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 614.4 x 365.7 x 68.5 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
ModelCB271U bmiprux
Model aliasCB271Ubmiprux
UM.HB1AA.005
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.73 mm (millimeters)
59.773 cm (centimeters)
23.5327 in (inches)
1.9611 ft (feet)
Height336.22 mm (millimeters)
33.622 cm (centimeters)
13.237 in (inches)
1.1031 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density108 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.44 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (Visual Response Boost technology)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)22 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)145 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width614.4 mm (millimeters)
61.44 cm (centimeters)
24.189 in (inches)
2.0157 ft (feet)
Height365.7 mm (millimeters)
36.57 cm (centimeters)
14.3976 in (inches)
1.1998 ft (feet)
Depth68.5 mm (millimeters)
6.85 cm (centimeters)
2.6969 in (inches)
0.2247 ft (feet)
Width with stand614.4 mm (millimeters)
61.44 cm (centimeters)
24.189 in (inches)
2.0157 ft (feet)
Height with stand393.3 mm (millimeters)
39.33 cm (centimeters)
15.4843 in (inches)
1.2904 ft (feet)
Depth with stand247 mm (millimeters)
24.7 cm (centimeters)
9.7244 in (inches)
0.8104 ft (feet)
Weight with stand8.12 kg (kilograms)
17.9 lbs (pounds)
Box width675.6 mm (millimeters)
67.56 cm (centimeters)
26.5984 in (inches)
2.2165 ft (feet)
Box height520.7 mm (millimeters)
52.07 cm (centimeters)
20.5 in (inches)
1.7083 ft (feet)
Box depth226 mm (millimeters)
22.6 cm (centimeters)
8.8976 in (inches)
0.7415 ft (feet)
Box weight10.16 kg (kilograms)
22.4 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth247 mm (millimeters)
24.7 cm (centimeters)
9.7244 in (inches)
0.8104 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.1 (Type-C; Gen 1; upstream; 65W; DP Alt MOde)
1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive Contrast Management (ACM)
AMD FreeSync technology
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Low Dimming Technology
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
EnergyStar
EPEAT Silver
FCC Class B
TCO Certified
TUV/GS
UL/cUL
VCCI

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB Type-C cable