Display: 23.8 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 540.3 x 323.2 x 65.3 mm

Weight: 2.96 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
ModelQG241Y Gbip
Model aliasQG241YGbip
UM.QQ0AA.G01
UM.QQ1EE.G01
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.478 mm (millimeters)
60.4478 cm (centimeters)
23.7983 in (inches)
1.9832 ft (feet)
Width525.89 mm (millimeters)
52.589 cm (centimeters)
20.7043 in (inches)
1.7254 ft (feet)
Height295.81 mm (millimeters)
29.581 cm (centimeters)
11.6461 in (inches)
0.9705 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.08 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (VRB - Visual Response Boost)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)31.46 kHz - 199.8 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)21 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)38 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classE

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.3 mm (millimeters)
54.03 cm (centimeters)
21.2717 in (inches)
1.7726 ft (feet)
Height323.2 mm (millimeters)
32.32 cm (centimeters)
12.7244 in (inches)
1.0604 ft (feet)
Depth65.3 mm (millimeters)
6.53 cm (centimeters)
2.5709 in (inches)
0.2142 ft (feet)
Weight2.96 kg (kilograms)
6.53 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand540.3 mm (millimeters)
54.03 cm (centimeters)
21.2717 in (inches)
1.7726 ft (feet)
Height with stand413.3 mm (millimeters)
41.33 cm (centimeters)
16.2717 in (inches)
1.356 ft (feet)
Depth with stand240.1 mm (millimeters)
24.01 cm (centimeters)
9.4528 in (inches)
0.7877 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.41 kg (kilograms)
7.52 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth240.1 mm (millimeters)
24.01 cm (centimeters)
9.4528 in (inches)
0.7877 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive Contrast Management (ACM)
AMD FreeSync Premium
BluelightShield
Flicker-free technology
Super Sharpness
Wide Viewing Angle
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesMPR II

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 90 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 90 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington