Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 614 x 368.3 x 68.5 mm

Weight: 4.35 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesKG1
ModelKG271 M3bmiipx
Model aliasKG271 M3
KG271M3
KG271M3bmiipx
UM.HX1AA.302
UM.HX1EE.304
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.6 mm (millimeters)
59.76 cm (centimeters)
23.5276 in (inches)
1.9606 ft (feet)
Height336.15 mm (millimeters)
33.615 cm (centimeters)
13.2343 in (inches)
1.1029 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.83 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 205 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)23 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)48 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width614 mm (millimeters)
61.4 cm (centimeters)
24.1732 in (inches)
2.0144 ft (feet)
Height368.3 mm (millimeters)
36.83 cm (centimeters)
14.5 in (inches)
1.2083 ft (feet)
Depth68.5 mm (millimeters)
6.85 cm (centimeters)
2.6969 in (inches)
0.2247 ft (feet)
Weight4.35 kg (kilograms)
9.59 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand614 mm (millimeters)
61.4 cm (centimeters)
24.1732 in (inches)
2.0144 ft (feet)
Height with stand453 mm (millimeters)
45.3 cm (centimeters)
17.8346 in (inches)
1.4862 ft (feet)
Depth with stand232.4 mm (millimeters)
23.24 cm (centimeters)
9.1496 in (inches)
0.7625 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.8 kg (kilograms)
10.58 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth232.4 mm (millimeters)
23.24 cm (centimeters)
9.1496 in (inches)
0.7625 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync Premium
Blue Light Filter
Flicker-free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesMPR II

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable