Display: 24.5 in, TN, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 170 ° / 160 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 557.9 x 332.7 x 56 mm

Weight: 3.7 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
ModelKG251Q Jbmidpx
Model aliasKG251QJbmidpx
UM.KX1EE.J01
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class24.5 in (inches)
Diagonal622.3 mm (millimeters)
62.23 cm (centimeters)
24.5 in (inches)
2.0417 ft (feet)
Width543.744 mm (millimeters)
54.3744 cm (centimeters)
21.4072 in (inches)
1.7839 ft (feet)
Height302.616 mm (millimeters)
30.2616 cm (centimeters)
11.914 in (inches)
0.9928 ft (feet)
Panel typeTN
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.28 mm (millimeters)
0.028 cm (centimeters)
0.011 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density89 ppi (pixels per inch)
35 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.65 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle170 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle160 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)
DVI - 56 Hz - 120 Hz
DisplayPort - 48 Hz - 165 Hz (overclock)
HDMI - 56 Hz - 120 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.43 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)17.1 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)40 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)23 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classF

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width557.9 mm (millimeters)
55.79 cm (centimeters)
21.9646 in (inches)
1.8304 ft (feet)
Height332.7 mm (millimeters)
33.27 cm (centimeters)
13.0984 in (inches)
1.0915 ft (feet)
Depth56 mm (millimeters)
5.6 cm (centimeters)
2.2047 in (inches)
0.1837 ft (feet)
Weight3.7 kg (kilograms)
8.16 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand557.9 mm (millimeters)
55.79 cm (centimeters)
21.9646 in (inches)
1.8304 ft (feet)
Height with stand429.7 mm (millimeters)
42.97 cm (centimeters)
16.9173 in (inches)
1.4098 ft (feet)
Depth with stand215.5 mm (millimeters)
21.55 cm (centimeters)
8.4843 in (inches)
0.707 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.2 kg (kilograms)
9.26 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth215.5 mm (millimeters)
21.55 cm (centimeters)
8.4843 in (inches)
0.707 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Red

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x DVI-D
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync technology
Black Boost
Blue Light Filter
Flicker-free technology
Game View
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
FCC
ISO9241-307
J-Moss Green Mark
MPR II
PSE
RoHS
VCCI-B

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 85 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesAudio cable
DisplayPort cable
DVI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington