Display: 23.6 in, TN, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 170 ° / 160 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 144 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 567 x 335.9 x 60.7 mm

Weight: 3.65 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesXF0
ModelXF240Q Sbiipr
Model aliasXF240QSbiipr
XF240QS
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.6 in (inches)
Diagonal599 mm (millimeters)
59.9 cm (centimeters)
23.5827 in (inches)
1.9652 ft (feet)
Width521.395 mm (millimeters)
52.1395 cm (centimeters)
20.5274 in (inches)
1.7106 ft (feet)
Height293.285 mm (millimeters)
29.3285 cm (centimeters)
11.5467 in (inches)
0.9622 ft (feet)
Panel typeTN
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area80.29 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle170 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle160 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 180 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 144 Hz (hertz)
Overclock - 165 Hz
DisplayPort - 48 Hz - 165 Hz
HDMI - 48 Hz - 165 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.4 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)23 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classB

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width567 mm (millimeters)
56.7 cm (centimeters)
22.3228 in (inches)
1.8602 ft (feet)
Height335.9 mm (millimeters)
33.59 cm (centimeters)
13.2244 in (inches)
1.102 ft (feet)
Depth60.7 mm (millimeters)
6.07 cm (centimeters)
2.3898 in (inches)
0.1991 ft (feet)
Weight3.65 kg (kilograms)
8.05 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand567 mm (millimeters)
56.7 cm (centimeters)
22.3228 in (inches)
1.8602 ft (feet)
Height with stand385.5 mm (millimeters)
38.55 cm (centimeters)
15.1772 in (inches)
1.2648 ft (feet)
Depth with stand245 mm (millimeters)
24.5 cm (centimeters)
9.6457 in (inches)
0.8038 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.16 kg (kilograms)
13.58 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync technology
Blue Light Filter
Flicker-free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable